DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / 2•• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
2•• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
name or self-description says seed
Importance
10
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
95
high
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
32
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- 2••.vc
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Apr 20, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $32.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- info@201.vc201.vcpublished by the subject
- business phone
- 202-539-7323adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- pre seed, seed
- Geography
- europe
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- seed
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••• S••• a• s••••• o• 2•• V••••••• C•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $5.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | $5.8M of $5.8M | Mar 3, 2026 |
| I•••••• S••• a• s••••• o• 2•• V••••••• C•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $268,722 Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | $280,731 of $280,731 | Mar 13, 2026 |
| 2•• V••••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $26.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 58 | $23.1M of $23.1M | Jun 27, 2025 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
E••• W•••••• S••••••••
PartnerManager And Member · since May 1, 2023
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
- Sep 13, 20262•• V••••••• M••••••••• L••: MICRO_VC -> SEED_FUND_MANAGER (name or self-description says seed)Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Sep 12, 20262•• V••••••• M••••••••• L••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MICRO_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $32.0M across 3 vehicles)Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Apr 20, 20262•• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Seed fund manager (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)name or self-description says seed
- Sep 13, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $32.0M across 3 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
45 observations from 3 sources