DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
CandidateSEC exempt reporting adviserEmerging manager· South Miami, Florida
Candidate, based in South Miami, Florida, reporting $2.0M of private fund gross assets across 2 funds.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Fund gross assets
- $2.0M
- New companies, 12 mo
- Not established
- Investment team
- Not established
- Latest vintage
- 2025
Form ADV, Schedule D
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Why this matters
- First filing Mar 23, 2026
- First reported, 12 months 2Latest Form D Feb 6, 2026
- Contact points 1
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersCandidate, candidateShowHide
Importance
3
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
94
high
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
94
high
Research priority
31
moderate
CandidateSEC exempt reporting adviser
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- South Miami, FLadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 23, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 2 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $2.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• A••• S•• I• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 10 | $1.0M of $1.0M | Feb 6, 2026 |
| S••••••• T••• S•• I• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 10 | $1.1M of $1.1M | Feb 6, 2026 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••• T••• S•• I• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••• A••• S•• I• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Mar 23, 2026••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
15 observations from 2 sources