The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L••

R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L••

Seed fund managerDenver, COr•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

name or self-description says seed

Importance
24
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
12
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Denver, COadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
1415 PARK AVE W, Denver, CO, 80205-2103adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
720 353 9350adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Apr 1, 2026
Private funds reported
47 (47 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$27.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
info@rockiesventurefund.comrockiesventurefund.compublished by the subject
business phone
720 353 9350adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
seed, early
Geography
denver
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
seed
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
61 reported, 11 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
R•• G••••••••• E••••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$407,000
Sep 30, 2024
14unknownunknown
R•• P••• B••• I••••••••• G••••Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$339,950
Sep 30, 2024
17unknownunknown
R•• N••••••••• I••••••••• G••••Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$230,866
Sep 30, 2024
11unknownunknown
R•• C••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$362,000
Sep 30, 2024
10unknownunknown
R•• V•••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$325,283
Sep 30, 2024
10unknownunknown
R•• C••••••••• W•••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$199,000
Sep 30, 2024
9unknownunknown
R•• O•••• G••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$171,550
Sep 30, 2024
6unknownunknown
R•• d• O•• D•••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$116,850
Sep 30, 2024
11unknownunknown
R•• R••••••••• I••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$100,000
Sep 30, 2024
10unknownunknown
R•• G•••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$1.4M
Sep 30, 2024
80unknownunknown
R•• A••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$405,000
Sep 30, 2024
10unknownunknown
R•• A•••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$295,050
Sep 30, 2024
17unknownunknown
R•• I••••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$258,000
Sep 30, 2024
15unknownunknown
R•• C••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$205,000
Sep 30, 2024
9unknownunknown
R•• G••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$180,000
Sep 30, 2024
5unknownunknown
R•• W•• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$1.4M
Sep 30, 2024
16unknownunknown
R•••••• V•••••• F••• 2••• L•Fund2021 name yearMature$950,000
Sep 30, 2024
15$950,000
of $950,000
May 18, 2021
R•• S••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$654,679
Sep 30, 2024
16unknownunknown
R•• S•••• A•••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$572,000
Sep 30, 2024
29unknownunknown
R•• S•••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$400,910
Sep 30, 2024
27unknownunknown
R•• S•••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$233,823
Sep 30, 2024
6unknownunknown
R•• P•••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$100,000
Sep 30, 2024
5unknownunknown
R•• T••• S•••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$85,000
Sep 30, 2024
5unknownunknown
R•• V•••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$1.7M
Sep 30, 2024
15unknownunknown
R•• S•• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$828,379
Sep 30, 2024
19unknownunknown
R•• C••••• A••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$706,307
Sep 30, 2024
14unknownunknown
R•• R•••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$621,000
Sep 30, 2024
15unknownunknown
R•• E••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$408,500
Sep 30, 2024
16unknownunknown
R•• N•••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$345,000
Sep 30, 2024
12unknownunknown
S•••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$280,000
Sep 30, 2024
9unknownunknown
R•• B•••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$270,000
Sep 30, 2024
14unknownunknown
R•• H••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$125,000
Sep 30, 2024
7unknownunknown
R•• C•••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$119,000
Sep 30, 2024
5unknownunknown
V•••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2019 adv first reportedMature$445,507
Sep 30, 2024
21unknownunknown
C••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2019 adv first reportedMature$324,413
Sep 30, 2024
14unknownunknown
R••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2019 adv first reportedMature$305,000
Sep 30, 2024
14unknownunknown
V••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2019 adv first reportedMature$150,000
Sep 30, 2024
9unknownunknown
G•••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••Fund2018 adv first reportedHarvest$655,000
Sep 30, 2024
25unknownunknown
S••••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••Fund2018 adv first reportedHarvest$482,000
Sep 30, 2024
27unknownunknown
T•• F••• C••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••Fund2018 adv first reportedHarvest$255,000
Sep 30, 2024
16unknownunknown
O••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2018 adv first reportedHarvest$120,000
Sep 30, 2024
9unknownunknown
C•••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••Fund2018 adv first reportedHarvest$85,000
Sep 30, 2024
7unknownunknown
R•••••• V•••••• F••• I• L•Fund2016 form d first saleHarvest$4.7M
Sep 30, 2024
40$2.1M
of $10.0M
Nov 15, 2016
P•••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$2.1M
Sep 30, 2024
62unknownunknown
P••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$1.5M
Sep 30, 2024
40unknownunknown
L•••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$747,000
Sep 30, 2024
23unknownunknown
C••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$645,319
Sep 30, 2024
33unknownunknown
C•••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$535,000
Sep 30, 2024
23unknownunknown
L•••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$420,000
Sep 30, 2024
20unknownunknown
A•••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$365,833
Sep 30, 2024
10unknownunknown
B•••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$340,000
Sep 30, 2024
13unknownunknown
3••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$325,000
Sep 30, 2024
15unknownunknown
S••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$320,000
Sep 30, 2024
11unknownunknown
E• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$255,000
Feb 23, 2017
11unknownunknown
S•••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$254,550
Sep 30, 2024
16unknownunknown
S••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$253,500
Sep 30, 2024
18unknownunknown
C••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$160,000
Sep 30, 2024
10unknownunknown
M•••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$160,000
Sep 30, 2024
7unknownunknown
N•• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$90,000
Sep 30, 2024
7unknownunknown
S•••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$67,333
Sep 30, 2024
7unknownunknown
C•••••• B••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$65,000
Feb 23, 2017
5unknownunknown
R•• E••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedWound down$230,000
Apr 4, 2023
18unknownunknown
R•• M• P•••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedWound down$155,000
Mar 11, 2022
10unknownunknown
R•• L••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2021 adv first reportedWound down$80,000
Mar 11, 2022
5unknownunknown
T•••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2019 adv first reportedWound down$212,000
Mar 15, 2021
12unknownunknown
M•••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2019 adv first reportedWound down$165,450
Apr 4, 2023
12unknownunknown
O••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••Fund2019 adv first reportedWound down$100,000
Mar 11, 2022
6unknownunknown
L•••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••Fund2018 adv first reportedWound down$427,500
Mar 15, 2021
14unknownunknown
A• B••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownWound down$260,500
Mar 30, 2020
12unknownunknown
Y••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownWound down$239,695
Mar 11, 2022
25unknownunknown
S••••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownWound down$145,000
Mar 11, 2022
11unknownunknown
U•••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L••FundunknownWound down$55,000
Mar 30, 2020
4unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
6 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
80 dated events
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L••: MICRO_VC -> SEED_FUND_MANAGER (name or self-description says seed)
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Sep 30, 2024
    R•• G••••••••• E••••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $407,000
  3. Mar 29, 2024
    R•• E••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L••
  4. Mar 29, 2024
    R•• P••• B••• I••••••••• G•••• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $339,950
  5. Mar 29, 2024
    R•• N••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $120,000
  6. Mar 29, 2024
    M•••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L••
  7. Apr 4, 2023
    R•• O•••• G••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $171,550
  8. Apr 4, 2023
    O••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L••
  9. Apr 4, 2023
    R•• L••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L••
  10. Apr 4, 2023
    S••••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L••
  11. Apr 4, 2023
    Y••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L••
  12. Apr 4, 2023
    R•• M• P•••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L••
  13. Apr 4, 2023
    R•• C••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $362,000
  14. Apr 4, 2023
    R•• V•••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $180,000
  15. Apr 4, 2023
    R•• C••••••••• W•••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $189,000
  16. Apr 4, 2023
    R•• R••••••••• I••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,000
  17. Apr 4, 2023
    R•• d• O•• D•••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $116,850
  18. Mar 11, 2022
    R•• G••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $180,000
  19. Mar 11, 2022
    T•••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L••
  20. Mar 11, 2022
    L•••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L••
  21. Mar 11, 2022
    R•••••• V•••••• F••• 2••• L• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $950,000
  22. Mar 11, 2022
    R•• A•••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $275,000
  23. Mar 11, 2022
    R•• I••••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $229,160
  24. Mar 11, 2022
    R•• A••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $270,000
  25. Mar 11, 2022
    R•• G•••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $590,000
  26. Mar 11, 2022
    R•• C••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $135,000
  27. Mar 15, 2021
    R•• W•• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $205,000
  28. Mar 15, 2021
    A• B••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L••
  29. Mar 15, 2021
    U•••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L••
  30. Mar 15, 2021
    R•• L••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $80,000
  31. Mar 15, 2021
    R•• T••• S•••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $85,000
  32. Mar 15, 2021
    R•• S••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $360,000
  33. Mar 15, 2021
    R•• S•••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $115,000
  34. Mar 15, 2021
    R•• E••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $127,000
  35. Mar 15, 2021
    R•• P•••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,000
  36. Mar 15, 2021
    R•• S•••• A•••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $572,000
  37. Mar 15, 2021
    R•• M• P•••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $155,000
  38. Mar 15, 2021
    R•• S•••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $205,000
  39. Mar 30, 2020
    R•• C•••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $90,000
  40. Mar 30, 2020
    S•••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $210,000
  41. Mar 30, 2020
    R•• H••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $125,000
  42. Mar 30, 2020
    R•• E••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $255,000
  43. Mar 30, 2020
    R•• N•••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $200,000
  44. Mar 30, 2020
    R•• R•••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $615,000
  45. Mar 30, 2020
    R•• S•• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $360,000
  46. Mar 30, 2020
    R•• C••••• A••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $107,500
  47. Mar 30, 2020
    R•• B•••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $150,000
  48. Mar 30, 2020
    R•• V•••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $245,000
  49. Apr 1, 2019
    T•••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $212,000
  50. Apr 1, 2019
    C••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $245,000
  51. Apr 1, 2019
    M•••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $165,450
  52. Apr 1, 2019
    V•••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $106,550
  53. Apr 1, 2019
    V••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $150,000
  54. Apr 1, 2019
    O••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,000
  55. Apr 1, 2019
    R••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $180,000
  56. Mar 31, 2018
    T•• F••• C••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $200,000
  57. Mar 31, 2018
    S••••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $150,000
  58. Mar 31, 2018
    L•••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $200,000
  59. Mar 31, 2018
    O••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $80,000
  60. Mar 31, 2018
    C•••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $85,000
  61. Mar 31, 2018
    G•••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $287,000
  62. Feb 23, 2017
    A• B••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $260,500
  63. Feb 23, 2017
    B•••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $135,000
  64. Feb 23, 2017
    Y••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $239,695
  65. Feb 23, 2017
    U•••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $55,000
  66. Feb 23, 2017
    S••••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $145,000
  67. Feb 23, 2017
    S•••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $155,000
  68. Feb 23, 2017
    M•••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $160,000
  69. Feb 23, 2017
    E• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $255,000
  70. Feb 23, 2017
    C••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $424,264
  71. Feb 23, 2017
    C•••••• B••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $65,000
  72. Feb 23, 2017
    R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  73. Feb 23, 2017
    R•••••• V•••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,000,000
  74. Feb 23, 2017
    C••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $160,000
  75. Feb 23, 2017
    C•••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $90,000
  76. Feb 23, 2017
    S••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $253,500
  77. Feb 23, 2017
    S••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $140,000
  78. Feb 23, 2017
    S•••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $67,333
  79. Feb 23, 2017
    P•••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $724,779
  80. Feb 23, 2017
    N•• I••••••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $90,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Seed fund manager (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    name or self-description says seed
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $30.9M across 61 vehicles
Evidence
49 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedApr 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserApr 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserSep 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserSep 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2017-02-23Sep 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-04-01Apr 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-09-30Sep 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveApr 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2017-02-23Apr 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Sep 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone720 353 9350Apr 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone720 353 9350Sep 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://r•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersDenver, COApr 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersDenver, COSep 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address1415 PARK AVE W, Denver, CO, 80205-2103Apr 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address1415 PARK AVE W, Denver, CO, 80205-2103Sep 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Self-described typeseed
R•••••• Seed Fund
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeseed
R•••••• Seed Fund
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanySep 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://r•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://r•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported47Apr 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported59Sep 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$27.5MApr 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$30.6MSep 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographydenver
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographydenver
geography words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesseed,early
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesseed,early
stage words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://r•••••••••.com/
5 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://r•••••••••.com/
5 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported47Apr 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported59Sep 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.r•••••••••.comApr 1, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.r•••••••••.comSep 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)