The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••
Private equity with venture activity, based in New York, New York, reporting $1.5B of private fund gross assets across 10 funds.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
- Fund gross assets
- $1.5B
- Investment team
- 3
- Latest vintage
- 2026
What matters now
- 2 vehicleson Form D, 18 months
2 vehicles filed a Form D in the last 18 months, the latest T•• S•• A•••••••• I• on 3 Sep 2026. Largest offerings: S••••••••• P••••••• I• $525M. $546M reported sold so far.
A Form D is filed when a vehicle takes its first money, so these are open to LPs now.
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersPrivate equity with venture activity, probableShowHide
Registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 10 private funds
- Managing Member
- Managing Member
- *Includes investments led by S••••••••• senior investment team members at prior firms.
- Cco And Cfo
Full team · 4 peoplewith contacts and sources
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• S•• A•••••••• I• L•• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $20.9M | Sep 3, 2026 |
| S•• H•••••• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $623M Mar 30, 2026 | 15 | $0 of $400M | Sep 29, 2023 |
| S••••••••• P••••••• I• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $281M Mar 30, 2026 | 70 | $525M of $525M | Jan 8, 2026 |
| H••••••• C•• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $30.9M Mar 30, 2026 | 17 | unknown | unknown |
| S••••••••• D•• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $29.3M Mar 30, 2026 | 31 | unknown | unknown |
View all 8 vehiclesnewest vintage first, no longer reported last
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• S•• A•••••••• I• L•• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $20.9M | Sep 3, 2026 |
| S•• H•••••• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $623M Mar 30, 2026 | 15 | $0 of $400M | Sep 29, 2023 |
| S••••••••• P••••••• I• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $281M Mar 30, 2026 | 70 | $525M of $525M | Jan 8, 2026 |
| H••••••• C•• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $30.9M Mar 30, 2026 | 17 | unknown | unknown |
| S••••••••• D•• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $29.3M Mar 30, 2026 | 31 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••••• E•••••• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $13.3M Jun 28, 2024 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••••• G•••••• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $8.5M Mar 30, 2026 | 16 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••••• A••••••• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $7.1M Jun 28, 2024 | 8 | unknown | unknown |
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- growth
- Geography
- new york
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- growth investor
- Mar 27, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 27, 2024••• Locked
- Aug 4, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 4, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 4, 2023••• Locked
Full timeline · 8 eventsnewest first; portfolio-page removals last
- Mar 27, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 27, 2024••• Locked
- Aug 4, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 4, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 4, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 4, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 4, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 4, 2023••• Locked
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 30, 2026 · 10 private fundsShowHide
Website description: ••• Locked
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- s•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- Registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 30, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 10 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $1.5Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $714Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 15
- Owners on Schedule A
- S••••••••• L•• (General Partner), owns under 5%
Every classification this record has carried2 on recordShowHide
- Sep 23, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%)Registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 10 private funds
- Sep 12, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%)Registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 16 private funds
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEC adviser type | Registered investment adviser | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Registered investment adviser | Jun 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2023-08-04 | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2023-08-04 | Jun 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21 | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-30 | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2024-06-28 | Jun 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 0 | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 0 | Jun 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Jun 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Contact page url | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Description | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Description | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Employees | 15 | Jun 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Headquarters | New York, NY | Jun 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | Jun 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Self-described type | Growth investor “A growth equity firm” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Self-described type | Growth investor “A growth equity firm” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Private funds reported | 10 | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 16 | Jun 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $1.5B | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $1.4B | Jun 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size) | $714M | Jun 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Stated geography | new york “geography words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated geography | new york “geography words on the home page” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated stages | growth “stage words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated stages | growth “stage words on the home page” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Team page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Team page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Venture funds reported | 0 | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 0 | Jun 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked | Jun 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo.