Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / S••••••••• G••••• C•••••• L••

S••••••••• G••••• C•••••• L••

Seed fund manager · probableNew York, NYs•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

seed vehicles only

Importance
20
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
5
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
INDUSTRIOUS HUDSON YARDS, 31 HUDSON YARDS, New York, NY, 10001adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
917-971-8129adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Jan 29, 2025
Private funds reported
5 (5 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$34.9Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
917-971-8129adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
consumer
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
new york
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
5 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
S••••••••• S•• I•••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$13.0M
Apr 10, 2024
52unknownunknown
S••••••••• S•• I• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2019 form d first saleMature$85.6M
Apr 10, 2024
77$2.1M
of $2.1M
Sep 10, 2019
S••••••••• S•• I•• L••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$16.7M
Apr 10, 2024
67$0Jun 29, 2020
S••••••••• S•• I• L••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$4.4M
Apr 10, 2024
13$0
of $1.6M
Mar 27, 2020
S••••••••• S•• V• L••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$912,859
Apr 10, 2024
10$0Nov 12, 2019
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
  1. Mar 21, 2022
    S••••••••• S•• I•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• G••••• C•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $12,825,000
  2. Jan 27, 2021
    S••••••••• G••••• C•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  3. Jan 27, 2021
    S••••••••• S•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• G••••• C•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,857,998
  4. Jan 27, 2021
    S••••••••• S•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• G••••• C•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,351,339
  5. Jan 27, 2021
    S••••••••• S•• V• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• G••••• C•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $948,831
  6. Jan 27, 2021
    S••••••••• S•• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••••• G••••• C•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $27,332,227
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Seed fund manager (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    seed vehicles only
Evidence
40 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedJan 29, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserJan 29, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserApr 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJan 29, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2021-01-27Apr 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2025-01-29Jan 29, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-04-10Apr 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveJan 29, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2021-01-27Jan 29, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Apr 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone917-971-8129Jan 29, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone917-971-8129Apr 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersNew York, NYJan 29, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersNew York, NYApr 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office addressINDUSTRIOUS HUDSON YARDS, 31 HUDSON YARDS, New York, NY, 10001Jan 29, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office addressINDUSTRIOUS HUDSON YARDS, 31 HUDSON YARDS, New York, NY, 10001Apr 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJan 29, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported5Jan 29, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported5Apr 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$34.9MJan 29, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$121MApr 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographynew york
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographynew york
geography words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsconsumer
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsconsumer
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://s•••••••••.com/
3 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://s•••••••••.com/
3 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported5Jan 29, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported5Apr 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://s•••••••••.com/Jan 29, 2025FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://s•••••••••.com/Apr 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleSGC
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleSGC
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)