DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Firms / Entrust Global Partners LLC
Entrust Global Partners LLC
Private equity with venture activity · probableNew York, NYentrustglobal.comSEC registered investment adviser
EnTrust Global manages over $17.1B leveraging global infrastructure, resources and relationships to create innovative and differentiated investment opportunities.
registered adviser; venture funds are 4% of 46 private funds
Importance
46
elevated
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
16
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 375 PARK AVENUE, 24TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10152adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 212-888-1040adviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Aug 18, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 46 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $8.1Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $12Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 137
- Owners on Schedule A
- Entrust Global LLC (Owner), E
- business email
- jdaschle@entrustglobal.comentrustglobal.compublished by the subject
- business email
- smullen@entrustglobal.comentrustglobal.compublished by the subject
- business email
- info@entrustglobal.comentrustglobal.compublished by the subject
- business email
- careers@entrustglobal.comentrustglobal.compublished by the subject
- business email
- fbecquaert@entrustglobal.comentrustglobal.compublished by the subject
- business email
- jmayen@entrustglobal.comentrustglobal.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 212-888-1040adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- global, uk
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
44 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EnOne Ventures LP | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | $2.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 8 | $12.0M | Apr 29, 2026 |
| Blue Ocean Offshore Pl Fund I Ltd. | Feeder or parallel | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $20.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 74 | $32.8M | Jan 8, 2025 |
| Blue Ocean Onshore Fund II LP | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Fundraising | $404M Sep 12, 2026 | 34 | $389M | Apr 13, 2026 |
| Blue Ocean Income Fund III LP | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $213M Sep 12, 2026 | 10 | $228M of $228M | Dec 7, 2023 |
| Entrust Global Opportunistic Credit Fund I Ltd | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Fundraising | $45.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 13 | $45.8M | Apr 13, 2026 |
| Blue Ocean 4impact LP | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Fundraising | $1.5B Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | $1.4B | Apr 13, 2026 |
| Entrust Global Special Opportunities E Fund Ltd | Opportunity fund | 2021 form d first sale | Fundraising | $350M Sep 12, 2026 | 7 | $331M | Apr 9, 2025 |
| Entrust Global Ke Fund LLC | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $1.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 26 | $3.1M | Mar 27, 2024 |
| Entrust Global Recovery Fund LP | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $70.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 23 | $114M | Oct 20, 2021 |
| ETG Co-Invest Opportunities Fund LP | Opportunity fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $68.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 1 | $38.7M | Mar 27, 2024 |
| Blue Ocean Income Fund II LP | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $63.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 7 | $100M | Oct 29, 2020 |
| Entrustpermal Special Opportunities Evergreen Fund Ltd. | Opportunity fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $165M Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $177M | Mar 27, 2024 |
| Entrustpermal Core Solutions Ltd. | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $20.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | $156M | Mar 27, 2024 |
| Entrustpermal Special Opportunities Fund IV Ltd. | Opportunity fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $706M Sep 12, 2026 | 88 | $824M | Mar 29, 2023 |
| Entrust Global Special Opportunities Fund IV LP | Opportunity fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $64.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 53 | $94.1M | Mar 29, 2023 |
| Blue Ocean Income Fund LP | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $33.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | $111M | Oct 11, 2018 |
| Entrustpermal Diversified Sma Fund Ltd. | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $1.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | $92.6M | Oct 5, 2018 |
| Blue Ocean Onshore Fund LP | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $343M Sep 12, 2026 | 51 | $541M | Mar 29, 2023 |
| Entrustpermal Structured Income Fund Ii-A Ltd. | Feeder or parallel | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $25.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | $67.1M | Mar 31, 2020 |
| Entrust Special Opportunities Fund III LP | Opportunity fund | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $605M Sep 12, 2026 | 160 | $1.1B | Mar 31, 2020 |
| Entrust Structured Income Fund II Ltd. | Fund | 2013 form d first sale | Harvest | $7.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 1 | $24.2M | Mar 31, 2020 |
| Entrust Structured Income Fund I Ltd. | Fund | 2013 form d first sale | Harvest | $7.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 6 | $33.2M | Mar 31, 2020 |
| Entrustpermal Hedge Fund Opportunities II Ltd. | Opportunity fund | 2009 form d first sale | Harvest | $2.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | $15.5M | Apr 23, 2019 |
| Entrust Diversified Select Credit Fund L.P. | Growth fund | 2009 form d first sale | Harvest | $529,890 Sep 12, 2026 | 34 | $36.3M | Mar 31, 2020 |
| Entrust Capital Special Opportunities Fund Ltd. | Opportunity fund | 2008 form d first sale | Harvest | $8.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 24 | $221M | Mar 22, 2017 |
| Entrust Global Investment Partners LP | Fund | 2003 form d first sale | Harvest | $1.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 16 | $38.7M | Aug 12, 2021 |
| Entrust Capital Diversified Fund L.P. | Fund | 2002 form d first sale | Harvest | $19.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 187 | $163M | Mar 22, 2018 |
| Entrust Global Fixed Income Holdings N.V. | Fund | 1996 form d first sale | Harvest | $19.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 108 | $45.6M | Aug 12, 2021 |
| Entrust Global Emerging Markets Holdings N.V. | Fund | 1993 form d first sale | Harvest | $18.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 26 | $28.4M | Aug 12, 2021 |
| Entrust Global Investment Holdings N.V. | Fund | 1992 form d first sale | Harvest | $91.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 57 | $167M | Aug 12, 2021 |
| Entrust Global Macro Holdings Ltd. | Fund | 1992 form d first sale | Harvest | $28.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 59 | $73.9M | Aug 12, 2021 |
| Blue Ocean Investments Spc | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.9B Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| Blue Mc (cayman) LLC | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $438M Sep 12, 2026 | 19 | unknown | unknown |
| Ephpc Partners LP | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $268M Sep 12, 2026 | 27 | unknown | unknown |
| BO Condor LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $217M Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| Special Opportunities IV Fund a Limited Liquidity Sub-Fund of Entrust Global Opportunities Icav | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $131M Sep 12, 2026 | 8 | unknown | unknown |
| Entrust Global Activist Co-Investment Vehicle One (cayman) LP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $68.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| Epaxc Partners LP | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $56.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 14 | unknown | unknown |
| Blue Ocean Fund, a Sub-Fund of Entrust Global Icav | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $37.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 24 | unknown | unknown |
| Blue Ocean Offshore Fund I Spc Obo Blue Ocean Offshore Segregated Portfolio I | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $19.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 70 | unknown | unknown |
| Enone Ventures Cayman LP | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $13.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| Entrustpermal Select Opportunities Ltd. | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 21 | unknown | unknown |
| Entrustpermal Select Opportunities III Ltd. | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 18 | $3.2M | Apr 24, 2019 |
| Entrust Global Select Opportunities II Ltd | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 26 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
10 current, 0 departed
Gregg S. Hymowitz
Founder or executiveFounder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Gregg Scott Hymowitz
Founder or executiveChairman And Chief Executive Officer · since Apr 1, 1997
Sophia Park Mullen
Founder or executivePresident
Sophia Park Mullen
Founder or executivePresident · since Nov 1, 2022
Jill Daschle
OtherGlobal Head of Business Development
Svein Engh
PartnerSenior Managing Director
Bruce Joel Kahne
Platform and operationsGlobal General Counsel/Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2007
Bruce Kahne
Platform and operationsGlobal General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer
Francois Paul Becquaert
Platform and operationsChief Financial Officer · since May 1, 2016
Matthew Lux
Platform and operationsSenior Managing Director, General Counsel
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
46 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026Special Opportunities IV Fund a Limited Liquidity Sub-Fund of Entrust Global Opportunities Icav first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $130,765,003
- Sep 12, 2026ETG Co-Invest Opportunities Fund LP first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $68,354,491Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactETG Co-Invest Opportunities Fund LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Ephpc Partners LP first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $268,248,979Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEphpc Partners LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Epaxc Partners LP first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $56,727,367Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEpaxc Partners LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrustpermal Structured Income Fund Ii-A Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $25,772,100Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrustpermal Structured Income Fund Ii-A Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrustpermal Special Opportunities Fund IV Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $705,833,253Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrustpermal Special Opportunities Fund IV Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrustpermal Special Opportunities Evergreen Fund Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $164,558,483Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrustpermal Special Opportunities Evergreen Fund Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrustpermal Select Opportunities Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $1,936,427Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrustpermal Select Opportunities Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrustpermal Select Opportunities III Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $1,649,310Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrustpermal Select Opportunities III Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrustpermal Hedge Fund Opportunities II Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $2,180,486Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrustpermal Hedge Fund Opportunities II Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrustpermal Diversified Sma Fund Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $1,591,567Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrustpermal Diversified Sma Fund Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrustpermal Core Solutions Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $20,881,018Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrustpermal Core Solutions Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Structured Income Fund II Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $7,919,827Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Structured Income Fund II Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Structured Income Fund I Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $7,389,307Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Structured Income Fund I Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Special Opportunities Fund III Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $605,271,429Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Special Opportunities Fund III LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Special Opportunities Fund III LP first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $56,840,193Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Special Opportunities Fund III LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Global Special Opportunities Fund IV LP first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $64,461,492Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Global Special Opportunities Fund IV LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Global Special Opportunities E Fund Ltd first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $349,937,243Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Global Special Opportunities E Fund LtdIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Global Select Opportunities II Ltd first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $1,542,176Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Global Select Opportunities II LtdIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Global Recovery Fund LP first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $69,974,585Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Global Recovery Fund LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Global Opportunistic Credit Fund I Ltd first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $45,692,350Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Global Opportunistic Credit Fund I LtdIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Global Macro Holdings Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $28,438,481Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Global Macro Holdings Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Global Ke Fund LLC first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $1,225,120Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Global Ke Fund LLCIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Global Investment Partners LP first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $1,683,255Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Global Investment Partners LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Global Investment Holdings N.V. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $91,474,445Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Global Investment Holdings N.V.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Global Fixed Income Holdings N.V. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $19,507,690Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Global Fixed Income Holdings N.V.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Global Emerging Markets Holdings N.V. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $18,698,251Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Global Emerging Markets Holdings N.V.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Global Activist Co-Investment Vehicle One (cayman) LP first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $68,433,191Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Global Activist Co-Investment Vehicle One (cayman) LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Diversified Select Credit Fund L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $529,890Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Diversified Select Credit Fund L.P.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Capital Special Opportunities Fund Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $8,219,700Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Capital Special Opportunities Fund Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Capital Diversified Fund Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $19,634,123Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Capital Diversified Fund L.P.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Entrust Capital Diversified Fund L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $1,921,734Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEntrust Capital Diversified Fund L.P.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Enone Ventures Cayman LP first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $13,271,647Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEnone Ventures Cayman LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026BO Condor LLC first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $216,733,987Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBO Condor LLCIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Blue Ocean Onshore Fund LP first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $342,660,063Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBlue Ocean Onshore Fund LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Blue Ocean Onshore Fund II LP first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $404,202,497Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBlue Ocean Onshore Fund II LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Blue Ocean Offshore Pl Fund I Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $20,345,931Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBlue Ocean Offshore Pl Fund I Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Blue Ocean Offshore Fund I Spc Obo Blue Ocean Offshore Segregated Portfolio I first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $19,853,441
- Sep 12, 2026Blue Ocean Investments Spc first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $1,928,006,436Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBlue Ocean Investments SpcIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Blue Ocean Income Fund LP first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $33,110,734Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBlue Ocean Income Fund LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Blue Ocean Income Fund III LP first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $213,143,516Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBlue Ocean Income Fund III LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Blue Ocean Income Fund II LP first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $62,971,463Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBlue Ocean Income Fund II LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Blue Ocean Fund, a Sub-Fund of Entrust Global Icav first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $37,363,443Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBlue Ocean Fund, a Sub-Fund of Entrust Global IcavIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Blue Ocean 4impact LP first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $1,477,125,738Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBlue Ocean 4impact LPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Blue Mc (cayman) LLC first reported on Form ADV by Entrust Global Partners LLC, GAV $437,589,900Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactBlue Mc (cayman) LLCIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Nov 17, 1998Entrust Global Partners LLC appears on the SEC adviser roster (RIA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)registered adviser; venture funds are 4% of 46 private funds
Evidence
27 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why admitted | vc_funds_reported | Aug 18, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| SEC adviser type | registered_investment_adviser | Aug 18, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-08-18 | Aug 18, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Adv pdf loaded | adv-pdf-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A) |
| SEC status | Approved | Aug 18, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| SEC status effective | 1998-11-17 | Aug 18, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Business phone | 212-888-1040 | Aug 18, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Contact page url | https://entrustglobal.com/contact/ “contact page linked from the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Description | EnTrust Global manages over $17.1B leveraging global infrastructure, resources and relationships to create innovative and differentiated investment opportunities. “meta description” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Description | EnTrust Global manages over $17.1B leveraging global infrastructure, resources and relationships to create innovative and differentiated investment opportunities. “meta description” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Employees | 137 | Aug 18, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Headquarters | New York, NY | Aug 18, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Office address | 375 PARK AVENUE, 24TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10152 | Aug 18, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Aug 18, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Other funds reported | 14 | Aug 18, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| PE funds reported | 1 | Aug 18, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Private funds reported | 46 | Aug 18, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $8.1B | Aug 18, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size) | $12B | Aug 18, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Stated geography | global,uk “geography words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Stated geography | global,uk “geography words on the home page” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Team page | https://entrustglobal.com/staff-category/management/ “6 name/title pairs read” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Team page | https://entrustglobal.com/staff-category/management/ “6 name/title pairs read” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Venture funds reported | 2 | Aug 18, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Website | HTTPS://WWW.ENTRUSTGLOBAL.COM | Aug 18, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Site title | EnTrust Global | Trusted Strategic Investment Partner “title tag” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Site title | EnTrust Global | Trusted Strategic Investment Partner “title tag” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |