DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L••
T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L••
Multi-stage venture firmGreenwich, CTt•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviserfundraising evidence
T••••••• Global is a venture capital firm that invests in exceptional founders and companies which are shaping the future through bold and exciting new technology.
both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $169M
Importance
32
moderate
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
21
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Greenwich, CTadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 30 BEECHCROFT ROAD, Greenwich, CT, 06840adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 646-706-6980adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- t•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Feb 12, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 22 (22 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $398Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- jamie@tamarackglobal.comtamarackglobal.compublished by the subject
- business email
- john@tamarackglobal.comtamarackglobal.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 646-706-6980adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai, energy, space, defense, industrial
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- global
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
26 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••••• H••• I• L• | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $17.0M of $20.0M | Apr 20, 2026 |
| T••••••• B••• E••••• I• L• | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $3.4M of $20.0M | Apr 10, 2026 |
| T••••••• G••••• O••••••••• I••• L• | Opportunity fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $79.3M of $250M | Apr 14, 2026 |
| T••••••• G••••• I•••••• S•••• I•• L• | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $14.2M of $20.0M | Apr 14, 2026 |
| T••••••• F••••• I••• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $35.2M of $50.0M | Jul 10, 2025 |
| T••••••• A••••••••• I••• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $11.2M of $15.0M | Jan 2, 2026 |
| T••••••• F••••• I•• L• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $28.0M Mar 26, 2024 | 54 | $28.5M of $28.5M | Apr 17, 2024 |
| T••••••• G••••• I•••••• S•••• I•• L• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $3.6M of $6.0M | Oct 17, 2024 |
| T••••••• E•••• A•• L• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $1.2M of $2.0M | Mar 17, 2025 |
| T••••••• M••••• I•• L• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $3.7M of $15.3M | Apr 16, 2024 |
| T••••••• F••• E••••• I•• L• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $1.9M of $20.0M | Aug 26, 2024 |
| T••••••• G••••• O••••••••• I•• L• | Opportunity fund | 2023 form d first sale | Fundraising | $29.8M Mar 26, 2024 | 43 | $72.1M of $200M | Jun 9, 2026 |
| T••••••• M••••• I•• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $24.8M Mar 26, 2024 | 79 | $19.4M of $20.0M | Dec 30, 2022 |
| T••••••• G••••• O••••••••• I• L••• | Opportunity fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $38.6M Mar 26, 2024 | 77 | $31.3M of $31.3M | Jan 5, 2023 |
| T••••••• E•• M••••••• I• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $11.9M Mar 26, 2024 | 33 | unknown | unknown |
| T••••••• F• A••••••••• I• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $7.7M Mar 26, 2024 | 25 | unknown | unknown |
| T••••••• E•• M••••••• I• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $7.0M Mar 26, 2024 | 25 | unknown | unknown |
| T••••••• M••••• I••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $6.2M Mar 26, 2024 | 31 | unknown | unknown |
| T••••••• G••••• I• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $3.5M Mar 26, 2024 | 17 | unknown | unknown |
| T••••••• F••••• I• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $2.8M Mar 26, 2024 | 34 | unknown | unknown |
| T••••••• G••••• I•••••• S•••• I• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $2.5M Mar 26, 2024 | 23 | unknown | unknown |
| T••••••• G••••• I•• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $2.3M Mar 26, 2024 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
| T••••••• F••• E••••• I• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.5M Mar 26, 2024 | 16 | unknown | unknown |
| T••••••• A•• I• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.4M Mar 26, 2024 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| T••••••• A•• I•• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $899,970 Mar 26, 2024 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
| T••••••• G••••• C•••• I• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $427,000 Mar 26, 2024 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
6 current, 0 departed
J•••• L••
Managing partnerManaging Partner
J••• M••••••••
Managing partnerFounder & Managing Partner
J•••• B••••••••• L••
PartnerM•••••• · since Mar 1, 2021
J••• W••••• M••••••••
PartnerM•••••• · since Mar 1, 2021
R•• E••••
PartnerPartner
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
17 dated events
- Mar 26, 2024T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024T••••••• F••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $28,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• F••••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024T••••••• E•• M••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,035,988Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• E•• M••••••• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024T••••••• M••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $24,842,316Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• M••••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024T••••••• E•• M••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $11,878,383Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• E•• M••••••• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024T••••••• F• A••••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,699,995Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• F• A••••••••• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024T••••••• F••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,849,433Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• F••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024T••••••• A•• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $899,970Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• A•• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024T••••••• G••••• C•••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $427,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• G••••• C•••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024T••••••• G••••• I•••••• S•••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• G••••• I•••••• S•••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024T••••••• G••••• O••••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $29,786,567Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• G••••• O••••••••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024T••••••• M••••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,210,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• M••••• I••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024T••••••• F••• E••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,532,500Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• F••• E••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024T••••••• G••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,499,603Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• G••••• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024T••••••• G••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,250,287Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• G••••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024T••••••• G••••• O••••••••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $38,570,217Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• G••••• O••••••••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2024T••••••• A•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,442,777Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• A•• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $169M
Evidence
41 observations from 3 sources