Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L••

T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L••

Multi-stage venture firmGreenwich, CTt•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviserfundraising evidence

T••••••• Global is a venture capital firm that invests in exceptional founders and companies which are shaping the future through bold and exciting new technology.

both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $169M

Importance
32
moderate
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
21
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Greenwich, CTadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
30 BEECHCROFT ROAD, Greenwich, CT, 06840adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
646-706-6980adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Feb 12, 2026
Private funds reported
22 (22 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$398Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
jamie@tamarackglobal.comtamarackglobal.compublished by the subject
business email
john@tamarackglobal.comtamarackglobal.compublished by the subject
business phone
646-706-6980adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai, energy, space, defense, industrial
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
global
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
26 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
T••••••• H••• I• L•Fund2026 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$17.0M
of $20.0M
Apr 20, 2026
T••••••• B••• E••••• I• L•Fund2026 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$3.4M
of $20.0M
Apr 10, 2026
T••••••• G••••• O••••••••• I••• L•Opportunity fund2026 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$79.3M
of $250M
Apr 14, 2026
T••••••• G••••• I•••••• S•••• I•• L•Fund2026 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$14.2M
of $20.0M
Apr 14, 2026
T••••••• F••••• I••• L•Fund2025 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$35.2M
of $50.0M
Jul 10, 2025
T••••••• A••••••••• I••• L•Fund2025 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$11.2M
of $15.0M
Jan 2, 2026
T••••••• F••••• I•• L•Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deployment$28.0M
Mar 26, 2024
54$28.5M
of $28.5M
Apr 17, 2024
T••••••• G••••• I•••••• S•••• I•• L•Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$3.6M
of $6.0M
Oct 17, 2024
T••••••• E•••• A•• L•Fund2024 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$1.2M
of $2.0M
Mar 17, 2025
T••••••• M••••• I•• L•Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$3.7M
of $15.3M
Apr 16, 2024
T••••••• F••• E••••• I•• L•Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$1.9M
of $20.0M
Aug 26, 2024
T••••••• G••••• O••••••••• I•• L•Opportunity fund2023 form d first saleFundraising$29.8M
Mar 26, 2024
43$72.1M
of $200M
Jun 9, 2026
T••••••• M••••• I•• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$24.8M
Mar 26, 2024
79$19.4M
of $20.0M
Dec 30, 2022
T••••••• G••••• O••••••••• I• L•••Opportunity fund2021 form d first saleMature$38.6M
Mar 26, 2024
77$31.3M
of $31.3M
Jan 5, 2023
T••••••• E•• M••••••• I• L••FundunknownUnknown$11.9M
Mar 26, 2024
33unknownunknown
T••••••• F• A••••••••• I• L••FundunknownUnknown$7.7M
Mar 26, 2024
25unknownunknown
T••••••• E•• M••••••• I• L••FundunknownUnknown$7.0M
Mar 26, 2024
25unknownunknown
T••••••• M••••• I••• L•FundunknownUnknown$6.2M
Mar 26, 2024
31unknownunknown
T••••••• G••••• I• L••FundunknownUnknown$3.5M
Mar 26, 2024
17unknownunknown
T••••••• F••••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$2.8M
Mar 26, 2024
34unknownunknown
T••••••• G••••• I•••••• S•••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$2.5M
Mar 26, 2024
23unknownunknown
T••••••• G••••• I•• L••FundunknownUnknown$2.3M
Mar 26, 2024
15unknownunknown
T••••••• F••• E••••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$1.5M
Mar 26, 2024
16unknownunknown
T••••••• A•• I• L••FundunknownUnknown$1.4M
Mar 26, 2024
6unknownunknown
T••••••• A•• I•• L•FundunknownUnknown$899,970
Mar 26, 2024
10unknownunknown
T••••••• G••••• C•••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$427,000
Mar 26, 2024
6unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
6 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
17 dated events
  1. Mar 26, 2024
    T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  2. Mar 26, 2024
    T••••••• F••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $28,000,000
  3. Mar 26, 2024
    T••••••• E•• M••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,035,988
  4. Mar 26, 2024
    T••••••• M••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $24,842,316
  5. Mar 26, 2024
    T••••••• E•• M••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $11,878,383
  6. Mar 26, 2024
    T••••••• F• A••••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,699,995
  7. Mar 26, 2024
    T••••••• F••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,849,433
  8. Mar 26, 2024
    T••••••• A•• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $899,970
  9. Mar 26, 2024
    T••••••• G••••• C•••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $427,000
  10. Mar 26, 2024
    T••••••• G••••• I•••••• S•••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,500,000
  11. Mar 26, 2024
    T••••••• G••••• O••••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $29,786,567
  12. Mar 26, 2024
    T••••••• M••••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,210,000
  13. Mar 26, 2024
    T••••••• F••• E••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,532,500
  14. Mar 26, 2024
    T••••••• G••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,499,603
  15. Mar 26, 2024
    T••••••• G••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,250,287
  16. Mar 26, 2024
    T••••••• G••••• O••••••••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $38,570,217
  17. Mar 26, 2024
    T••••••• A•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• G••••• M•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,442,777
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $169M
Evidence
41 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedFeb 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserFeb 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserFeb 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2024-03-26Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-02-12Feb 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-26Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveFeb 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2024-03-26Feb 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone646-706-6980Feb 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone646-706-6980Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
DescriptionT••••••• Global is a venture capital firm that invests in exceptional founders and companies which are shaping the future through bold and exciting new technology.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionT••••••• Global is a venture capital firm that invests in exceptional founders and companies which are shaping the future through bold and exciting new technology.
meta description
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersGreenwich, CTFeb 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersGreenwich, CTMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address30 BEECHCROFT ROAD, Greenwich, CT, 06840Feb 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address30 BEECHCROFT ROAD, Greenwich, CT, 06840Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyFeb 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://t•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://t•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported22Feb 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported16Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$398MFeb 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$169MMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,energy,space,defense,industrial
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,energy,space,defense,industrial
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://t•••••••••.com/
4 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://t•••••••••.com/
4 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported22Feb 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported16Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://t•••••••••.com/Feb 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://t•••••••••.com/Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleT••••••• Global
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleT••••••• Global
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)