Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / O• M••••••••• L••

O• M••••••••• L••

Institutional venture firm · probableBoston, MAo•••••••••SEC registered investment adviser

Early-stage capital backing the next generation of frontier technology, critical infrastructure, and applied AI.

venture manager, reported GAV $211M across 54 vehicles

Importance
30
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
12
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Boston, MAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
131 DARTMOUTH STREET, FLOOR 3 SUITE 131, Boston, MA, 02216adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
617-462-3524adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Apr 28, 2026
Private funds reported
40 (29 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$219Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$232Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
4
business phone
617-462-3524adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai, hardware, space, quantum
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
54 reported, 9 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
O• H••••••••• F••• I••• L••Fund2026 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$2.0MMay 20, 2026
O• R••••••• F••• I• L••Fund2026 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$6.0MMay 20, 2026
O• Q•••••• F••• I• L••Fund2026 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$1.5MMar 4, 2026
O• A• C•••• F••• I• L••Fund2026 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$376,250Jun 3, 2026
O• C••••••••• C•••••••• F••• I• L••Fund2026 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$5.4MMar 4, 2026
O• H••••••••• F••• I•• L••Fund2025 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$3.5MMar 9, 2026
O• A• I••••••••• F••• I• L••Fund2025 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$4.3MMar 4, 2026
O• P••••• F••• V•••• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$5.9M
Sep 27, 2024
69$2.4MJul 10, 2023
O• D•• F••• I• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$618,386
Sep 27, 2024
1$400,000
of $400,000
Jul 12, 2023
O• M•••••••• F••• I• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$60,000
Sep 27, 2024
3$60,000Jan 3, 2024
O• A••• F•••••• F••• I• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$15.8M
Sep 27, 2024
43$15.7M
of $15.7M
Feb 4, 2022
O• E• F••• I• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$5.6M
Sep 27, 2024
28$3.0M
of $3.0M
Jan 26, 2022
O• Y• F••• I• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$4.3M
Sep 27, 2024
28unknownunknown
O• I•••• E•••••••• F••• I• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$3.3M
Sep 27, 2024
1$3.0M
of $3.0M
May 16, 2022
O• Y• H••••• F••• I•• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$3.3M
Sep 27, 2024
2$2.1M
of $2.1M
Apr 20, 2022
O• E• F•••••• F••• I• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$3.0M
Sep 27, 2024
5$3.0M
of $3.0M
Aug 3, 2022
O• A••••• F••• I• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$2.5M
Sep 27, 2024
24$2.0M
of $2.0M
Feb 16, 2022
O• E••• T••• F••• I• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$2.3M
Sep 27, 2024
2$2.3M
of $2.3M
Feb 28, 2022
O••• F•••••• F••• I•• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$2.2M
Sep 27, 2024
18$2.2M
of $2.2M
Jan 26, 2022
W•••••••• O• F••• I• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$1.7M
Sep 27, 2024
3$1.8M
of $1.8M
Jan 25, 2022
O• M•• F••• I• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$1.5M
Sep 27, 2024
7$1.4M
of $1.4M
Jul 27, 2022
O• T•••••••• F••• I• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$1.5M
Sep 27, 2024
2$2.0M
of $2.0M
Jan 26, 2022
O• Z•• F••• I• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$763,894
Sep 27, 2024
11$726,130
of $726,130
Aug 30, 2022
O• Y• F••• I••• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$721,315
Sep 27, 2024
14$851,000
of $851,000
Sep 6, 2022
O• V• T••• F••• I• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$675,004
Sep 27, 2024
3$675,001
of $675,001
Feb 11, 2022
O• U••••• F••• I• L••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$503,044
Sep 27, 2024
11$500,000
of $500,000
Mar 4, 2022
O• D••••• F••• I• L•Fund2021 form d first saleMature$39.3M
Sep 27, 2024
48$28.4M
of $28.4M
Nov 3, 2021
Z••• V••••••• F••• I• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$13.3M
Sep 27, 2024
2$15.0M
of $15.0M
Jul 9, 2021
O••• F•••••• F••• I• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$8.8M
Sep 27, 2024
37$6.8M
of $6.8M
Jul 27, 2021
O• H•• F••• I• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$8.7M
Sep 27, 2024
25$5.4M
of $5.4M
Oct 6, 2021
O• P••••••• F••• I• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$7.5M
Sep 27, 2024
11$7.0M
of $7.0M
Jan 12, 2022
O• D•••• F••• I••• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$6.8M
Sep 27, 2024
32$4.8M
of $4.8M
Oct 29, 2021
O• D•••• F••• I•• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$5.4M
Sep 27, 2024
6$4.4M
of $4.4M
Sep 2, 2021
O• S••••• F••• I• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$4.9M
Sep 27, 2024
39$4.9M
of $4.9M
Feb 4, 2022
O• P••••• F••• V••• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$4.8M
Sep 27, 2024
36$4.6M
of $4.6M
Oct 15, 2021
O• M••••• F••• I• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$4.5M
Sep 27, 2024
30$4.5M
of $4.5M
Aug 5, 2021
O• G••••• F••• I• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$3.8M
Sep 27, 2024
24$3.6M
of $3.6M
Apr 8, 2021
Z••• G••••• I•••••••• I• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$3.3M
Sep 27, 2024
2$18.0M
of $18.0M
Oct 27, 2021
O• Y• F••• I•• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$2.9M
Sep 27, 2024
37$4.1M
of $4.1M
Oct 5, 2021
T•• F•• F••• I• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$1.7M
Sep 27, 2024
42$1.7M
of $1.7M
Dec 20, 2021
O• B••••••••• F••• I• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$1.3M
Sep 27, 2024
15$1.3M
of $1.3M
Oct 5, 2021
O• N•• F••• I• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$801,950
Sep 27, 2024
17$541,000
of $541,000
Oct 5, 2021
O• P••••• F••• V•• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$8.3M
Sep 27, 2024
2$12.7M
of $12.7M
Nov 17, 2020
O• D•••• F••• I• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$4.5M
Sep 27, 2024
4$5.6M
of $5.6M
Sep 22, 2020
V••••••• A•• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$2.5M
Sep 27, 2024
4$2.5M
of $2.5M
Oct 19, 2020
O• P••••• F••• I•• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$2.0M
Sep 27, 2024
12$4.4M
of $4.4M
Oct 19, 2020
O• P••••• F••• V• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$898,530
Sep 27, 2024
16$2.3M
of $2.3M
Dec 28, 2020
O• S••••••••• F••• I•• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$250,208
Sep 27, 2024
17$251,630
of $251,630
Dec 8, 2020
O• P••••• F••• I••• L••Fund2019 form d first saleMature$5.2M
Sep 27, 2024
60$24.5M
of $24.5M
Jul 21, 2020
O• P••••• F••• I•• L••Fund2019 form d first saleMature$3.9M
Sep 27, 2024
19$3.1M
of $3.1M
Jul 2, 2019
O• S••••••••• F••• I• L••Fund2019 form d first saleMature$2.1M
Sep 27, 2024
34$2.1M
of $2.1M
Jun 20, 2019
O• P••••• F••• I• L••Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$4.7M
Sep 27, 2024
20$4.7M
of $4.7M
Oct 31, 2018
O• M••••••••• F••• I•• L••Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$2.1M
Aug 3, 2018
12$3.3M
of $3.3M
Jun 24, 2019
K••• F••• I• L••Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$1.0M
Aug 3, 2018
11$1.0M
of $1.0M
Feb 27, 2018
Q•• H•••••••• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedWound down$10.9M
Jul 1, 2022
5unknownunknown
O• B•••• F••• I••• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedWound down$8.4M
Mar 29, 2023
37unknownunknown
V••• F•• F••• I•• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedWound down$2.5M
Mar 29, 2023
19unknownunknown
O• E• T••• F••• I• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedWound down$2.3M
Mar 29, 2023
2unknownunknown
O• L•••• T••• F••• I• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedWound down$500,000
Jul 1, 2022
2unknownunknown
O• B•••• F••• I•• L••Fund2022 adv first reportedWound down$454,255
Mar 29, 2023
8unknownunknown
O• B•••• F••• I•• L••Fund2018 adv first reportedWound down$6.1M
Mar 29, 2023
23unknownunknown
O• M••••••••• F••• I• L••Fund2017 adv first reportedWound down$1.2M
Jul 1, 2022
4unknownunknown
O• B•••• F••• I• L••FundunknownWound down$2.9M
Mar 29, 2023
13unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
67 dated events
  1. Mar 27, 2024
    O• B•••• F••• I• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L••
  2. Mar 27, 2024
    O• D•• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $618,386
  3. Mar 27, 2024
    O• B•••• F••• I•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L••
  4. Mar 27, 2024
    O• E• T••• F••• I• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L••
  5. Mar 27, 2024
    O• B•••• F••• I•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L••
  6. Mar 27, 2024
    O• B•••• F••• I••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L••
  7. Mar 27, 2024
    V••• F•• F••• I•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L••
  8. Mar 27, 2024
    O• M•••••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $60,000
  9. Mar 27, 2024
    O• P••••• F••• V•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,905,862
  10. Mar 29, 2023
    O• E• F•••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,041,999
  11. Mar 29, 2023
    O• M•• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,536,945
  12. Mar 29, 2023
    O• L•••• T••• F••• I• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L••
  13. Mar 29, 2023
    Q•• H•••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L••
  14. Mar 29, 2023
    O• M••••••••• F••• I• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L••
  15. Mar 29, 2023
    O• Z•• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $774,279
  16. Mar 29, 2023
    O• Y• F••• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $721,315
  17. Nov 1, 2022
    E••• S•••• G••••• joined Schedule A of O• M••••••••• L•• as Chief Compliance Officer
  18. Jun 30, 2022
    O• P••••• F••• V•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $12,685,727
  19. Jun 30, 2022
    O• B•••• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $521,129
  20. Jun 30, 2022
    V••••••• A•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,499,999
  21. Jun 30, 2022
    O• D•••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,353,818
  22. Jun 30, 2022
    O• P••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,700,495
  23. Jun 30, 2022
    O• S••••••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,074,667
  24. Jun 30, 2022
    O• P••••• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,967,120
  25. Jun 30, 2022
    V••• F•• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,544,970
  26. Jun 30, 2022
    O• P••••• F••• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,329,971
  27. Jun 30, 2022
    O• B•••• F••• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $14,016,428
  28. Jun 30, 2022
    O• P••••• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,120,700
  29. Jun 30, 2022
    O• M••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,490,965
  30. Jun 30, 2022
    O• D•••• F••• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,855,600
  31. Jun 30, 2022
    O••• F•••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,853,156
  32. Jun 30, 2022
    Z••• G••••• I•••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $17,999,994
  33. Jun 30, 2022
    Z••• V••••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $13,311,983
  34. Jun 30, 2022
    O• P••••• F••• V••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,595,708
  35. Jun 30, 2022
    Q•• H•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,870,234
  36. Jun 30, 2022
    O• G••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,750,572
  37. Jun 30, 2022
    O• H•• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,700,870
  38. Jun 30, 2022
    O• N•• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $800,480
  39. Jun 30, 2022
    O• S••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,441,625
  40. Jun 30, 2022
    O• D•••• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,376,000
  41. Jun 30, 2022
    O• E••• T••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,250,000
  42. Jun 30, 2022
    O• E• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,000,000
  43. Jun 30, 2022
    T•• F•• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,683,130
  44. Jun 30, 2022
    O• P••••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,000,000
  45. Jun 30, 2022
    O• V• T••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $675,001
  46. Jun 30, 2022
    W•••••••• O• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,800,000
  47. Jun 30, 2022
    O• U••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000
  48. Jun 30, 2022
    O• E• T••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,525,000
  49. Jun 30, 2022
    O• Y• H••••• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,100,000
  50. Jun 30, 2022
    O• A••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,060,000
  51. Jun 30, 2022
    O• L•••• T••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000
  52. Jun 30, 2022
    O• T•••••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,000,000
  53. Jun 30, 2022
    O• I•••• E•••••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,000,000
  54. Jun 30, 2022
    O• A••• F•••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $15,730,723
  55. Jun 30, 2022
    O• Y• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,000,109
  56. Jun 30, 2022
    O• D••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $39,263,440
  57. Jun 30, 2022
    O• B••••••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,303,870
  58. Jun 30, 2022
    O• P••••• F••• V• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,290,333
  59. Jun 30, 2022
    O• S••••••••• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $250,424
  60. Jun 30, 2022
    O••• F•••••• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,216,735
  61. Jun 30, 2022
    O• Y• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,540,411
  62. Mar 28, 2018
    O• B•••• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,083,569
  63. Mar 28, 2018
    K••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,000,000
  64. Mar 28, 2018
    O• M••••••••• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,093,004
  65. Mar 31, 2017
    O• M••••••••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,270,000
  66. Oct 12, 2016
    O• B•••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,930,000
  67. Oct 12, 2016
    O• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $211M across 54 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $191M across 52 vehicles
  3. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $191M across 45 vehicles
Evidence
47 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedApr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserApr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserSep 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2016-10-12Sep 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-04-28Apr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-09-27Sep 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusApprovedApr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2022-08-03Apr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Sep 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone617-462-3524Apr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone617-462-3524Sep 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
DescriptionEarly-stage capital backing the next generation of frontier technology, critical infrastructure, and applied AI.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionEarly-stage capital backing the next generation of frontier technology, critical infrastructure, and applied AI.
meta description
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Employees4Apr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Employees5Sep 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersBoston, MAApr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersBoston, MASep 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address131 DARTMOUTH STREET, FLOOR 3 SUITE 131, Boston, MA, 02216Apr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address131 DARTMOUTH STREET, FLOOR 3 SUITE 24, Boston, MA, 02216Sep 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Other funds reported3Apr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
PE funds reported8Apr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Portfolio pagehttps://olivetreecapital.com/portfolio
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://olivetreecapital.com/portfolio
0 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported40Apr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported45Sep 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$219MApr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$208MSep 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$232MApr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$208MSep 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsai,hardware,space,quantum
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,hardware,space,quantum
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported29Apr 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported45Sep 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://www.olivetreecapital.com/Sep 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleOlive Tree Capital
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleOlive Tree Capital
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)