Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Y••••••••• M••••••••• L••
Igniting Innovation Open Innovation & Technology Scouting Consultants Get in touch Near-Term Topic-Specific Scouting yet2’s Near-Term Topic-Specific Scouting service offers a focused, efficient approach to technology scouting tailored to your needs and timelines. By going deep on technologies, startups, or innovations through anonymous outreach, we provide you with actionable insights necessary to make more-informed decisions […]
venture manager, reported GAV $2.3M across 4 vehicles
- Headquarters
- Waltham, MAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 230 SECOND AVE, SUITE 140, Waltham, MA, 02451adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 781-373-1119adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- H•••••••••
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Jan 16, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $2.3Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 781-373-1119adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- ai, healthcare, biotech, medtech, consumer, marketplaces, climate, energy, hardware, robotics, space, data infrastructure
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- global
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y••••••••• N••••••• I••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2012 form d first sale | Harvest | $142,000 Jan 16, 2024 | 9 | $157,000 of $157,000 | Jul 29, 2015 |
| F••••••••• G•••••• L•• | Fund | 2011 form d first sale | Harvest | $903,000 Jan 16, 2024 | 23 | $2.9M | Jun 2, 2015 |
| Y••••••••• F••• I•• L• | Fund | 2010 form d first sale | Harvest | $756,000 Jan 16, 2024 | 22 | $15.0M of $15.0M | Feb 5, 2016 |
| R•••• N••••••• I••••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $500,000 Jan 16, 2024 | 13 | unknown | unknown |
| Y••••••••• D••••••••• I••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2016 adv first reported | Wound down | $1.1M Mar 12, 2019 | 21 | unknown | unknown |
| F••••••••• S•••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2013 adv first reported | Wound down | $0 Mar 20, 2017 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| Y••••••••• M••••• I••••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $457,600 Mar 20, 2017 | 44 | unknown | unknown |
| R•••• W•••••••• I••••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $333,000 Mar 27, 2018 | 14 | unknown | unknown |
| Y••••••••• V•••••• I••••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $332,000 Mar 12, 2019 | 11 | unknown | unknown |
| R•••• G•••••• I••••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $292,100 Mar 20, 2017 | 8 | unknown | unknown |
| Y••••••••• V•••••• I••••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $81,000 Jan 12, 2021 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| R•••• E•• I••••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $0 Mar 30, 2016 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
- Jan 16, 2024F••••••••• V••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceF••••••••• V••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 21, 2022Y••••••••• V•••••• I••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceY••••••••• V•••••• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 25, 2020Y••••••••• V•••••• I••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceY••••••••• V•••••• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 25, 2020Y••••••••• D••••••••• I••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceY••••••••• D••••••••• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 12, 2019R•••• W•••••••• I••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceR•••• W•••••••• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2018Y••••••••• M••••• I••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceY••••••••• M••••• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2018F••••••••• S•••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceF••••••••• S•••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2018R•••• G•••••• I••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceR•••• G•••••• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 20, 2017Y••••••••• F••• I•• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceY••••••••• F••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 20, 2017R•••• E•• I••••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceR•••• E•• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2016F••••••••• V••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $36,800Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF••••••••• V••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2016Y••••••••• D••••••••• I••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,400,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactY••••••••• D••••••••• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 27, 2015Y••••••••• F••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by Yet2.com (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,275,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactY••••••••• F••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 28, 2014F••••••••• G•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by Yet2.com (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $610,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF••••••••• G•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 2, 2013F••••••••• S•••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by Yet2.com (Other Private Fund), GAV $650,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF••••••••• S•••••••• V•••••• P•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 2, 2013Y••••••••• N••••••• I••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by Yet2.com (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $250,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactY••••••••• N••••••• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 15, 2012Y••••••••• V•••••• I••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $376,881Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactY••••••••• V•••••• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 15, 2012Y••••••••• V•••••• I••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactY••••••••• V•••••• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 15, 2012R•••• W•••••••• I••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $923,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••• W•••••••• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 15, 2012R•••• E•• I••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $150,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••• E•• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 15, 2012R•••• G•••••• I••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $550,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••• G•••••• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 15, 2012Y••••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 15, 2012R•••• N••••••• I••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $570,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••• N••••••• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 15, 2012Y••••••••• F••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• (Other Private Fund), GAV $14,100,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactY••••••••• F••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 15, 2012Y••••••••• M••••• I••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by Y••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,125,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactY••••••••• M••••• I••••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $2.3M across 4 vehicles