Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T••• P•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•

T••• P•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•

Private equity with venture activity · probableOld Greenwich, CTt•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 2 private funds

Importance
26
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
8
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Old Greenwich, CTadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
1700 EAST PUTNAM AVENUE, SUITE 201, Old Greenwich, CT, 06870adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
203-983-4840adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 14, 2018
Private funds reported
2 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$1.7Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$1.8Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
12
Owners on Schedule A
T••• P•••• C•••••• M••••••••• G•• L•• (General Partner), NA
business phone
203-983-4840adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
5 current, 1 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
  1. Dec 1, 2015
    M•••••• E••• E••••• joined Schedule A of T••• P•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• as Chief Financial Officer
  2. Apr 24, 2015
    B•••• S••••• S•••••• (Chief Financial Officer And Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of T••• P•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•
  3. Apr 1, 2015
    J•••••• A••••• A••••••••• joined Schedule A of T••• P•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• as Chief Operating Officer, Chief Compliance Officer
  4. Aug 13, 2012
    T••• P•••• Capital Management, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  5. Aug 1, 2012
    M••• A••• A••••• joined Schedule A of T••• P•••• Capital Management, LLC as C0-Director Of Research
  6. Aug 1, 2012
    A••••• W•••••• S••••• joined Schedule A of T••• P•••• Capital Management, LLC as Co-Director Of Research
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)
    registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 2 private funds
Evidence
30 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 14, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-08-13Mar 14, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2018-03-14Mar 14, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds0Mar 14, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone203-983-4840Mar 14, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://t•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Employees12Mar 14, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersOld Greenwich, CTMar 14, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address1700 EAST PUTNAM AVENUE, SUITE 201, Old Greenwich, CT, 06870Mar 14, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://t•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://t•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported2Mar 14, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$1.7BMar 14, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$1.8BMar 14, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Team pagehttps://t•••••••••.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://t•••••••••.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported0Mar 14, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.t•••••••••.com/Mar 14, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)