The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / 1•• V••••••• G• L••

1•• V••••••• G• L••

Institutional venture firm · probableNew York, NY1••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $511M across 6 vehicles

Importance
31
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
8
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Mar 29, 2024
Private funds reported
6 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$511Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
E•••••• C•••••• S•• S••• (Sole Member), E; P••• C•••••• L•• (Managing Member Of 14W Management Llc), E
business phone
+44 1481 739 810adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
6 reported, 4 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
R•• C•••••• P••••••• L•Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$41,649
Mar 29, 2024
2unknownunknown
1•• V•••••• P••••••• •••• L•••Fund2019 form d first saleMature$903
Mar 29, 2024
11$5.0M
of $5.0M
Feb 4, 2019
1•• V•••••• P••••••• L•••FundunknownUnknown$471M
Mar 29, 2024
11unknownunknown
S•• S•••••• I••••••••• F•••• L•FundunknownUnknown$18.8M
Mar 29, 2024
2unknownunknown
W••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••FundunknownUnknown$12.3M
Mar 29, 2024
4unknownunknown
E•••••• H•••••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$9.1M
Mar 29, 2024
2unknownunknown
L•••• C•••••• P••••••• L•Fund2017 adv first reportedWound down$0
Mar 29, 2019
3unknownunknown
C•••••••• C••••••• L•••FundunknownWound down$8.3M
Mar 31, 2023
3unknownunknown
S• W••••••• L•FundunknownWound down$0
Mar 29, 2019
4unknownunknown
P••• J• I••••••••• L•FundunknownWound down$0
Mar 29, 2019
4unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 1 departed
1 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
17 dated events
  1. Mar 29, 2024
    C•••••••• C••••••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by 1•• V••••••• G• L••
  2. Mar 31, 2022
    N••••••• T•••••••• B•••• (Member--Spa Holdings, Llc (Relying Exempt Reporting Adviser)) no longer on Schedule A of 1•• V••••••• G• L••
  3. Mar 31, 2022
    R•• C•••••• P••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by 1•• V••••••• G• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $883,160
  4. Mar 30, 2020
    W••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by 1•• V••••••• G• L••
  5. Mar 30, 2020
    P••• J• I••••••••• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by 1•• V••••••• G• L••
  6. Mar 30, 2020
    S• W••••••• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by 1•• V••••••• G• L••
  7. Mar 30, 2020
    L•••• C•••••• P••••••• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by 1•• V••••••• G• L••
  8. Mar 29, 2019
    1•• V•••••• P••••••• •••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 1•• V••••••• G• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,000,000
  9. Mar 22, 2017
    L•••• C•••••• P••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by 1•• V••••••• G• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000
  10. Mar 29, 2016
    1•• V••••••• G• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  11. Mar 29, 2016
    C•••••••• C••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 1•• V••••••• G• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,399,559
  12. Mar 29, 2016
    1•• V•••••• P••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 1•• V••••••• G• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $86,542,109
  13. Mar 29, 2016
    S• W••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by 1•• V••••••• G• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $347,294
  14. Mar 29, 2016
    W••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 1•• V••••••• G• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $25,762,478
  15. Mar 29, 2016
    S•• S•••••• I••••••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by 1•• V••••••• G• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $177,303,799
  16. Mar 29, 2016
    P••• J• I••••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by 1•• V••••••• G• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,948,905
  17. Mar 29, 2016
    E•••••• H•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by 1•• V••••••• G• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,953,933
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $511M across 6 vehicles
Evidence
32 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2016-03-29Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-29Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported6Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$511MMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported6Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.1••.comMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site title14w |
title tag
Sep 22, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title14w |
title tag
Sep 21, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title14w |
title tag
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title14w |
title tag
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title14w |
title tag
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title14w |
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title14w |
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title14w |
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)