DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / W•• S•••••••• P•••••••• L••
W•• S•••••••• P•••••••• L••
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
12
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
3
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Palo Alto, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 102 UNIVERSITY AVENUE, 1A, Palo Alto, CA, 94301adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 650-308-4907adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- w••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Jul 19, 2022
- Private funds reported
- 1 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $93.4Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 650-308-4907adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W•• S•••••••• P••••••• I• L••• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $94.2M Oct 7, 2024 | 6 | $74.0M of $150M | Aug 17, 2021 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 3 departed
G•• I••••••
PartnerMember · since Nov 1, 2019
3 departed (kept with end dates)
- J•••••• L•• · Managing Director · Sep 1, 2019 to Mar 28, 2022 Inference
- T•••••• H•••• · Manager · Jun 1, 2019 to Mar 28, 2022 Inference
- V•••• S••• · Member · Nov 1, 2019 to Mar 28, 2022 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Mar 28, 2022V•••• S••• (Member) no longer on Schedule A of W•• S•••••••• P•••••••• L••
- Mar 28, 2022T•••••• H•••• (Manager) no longer on Schedule A of W•• S•••••••• P•••••••• L••
- Mar 28, 2022J•••••• L•• (Managing Director) no longer on Schedule A of W•• S•••••••• P•••••••• L••
- Mar 10, 2020W•• S•••••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
27 observations from 2 sources