The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / C•• A•••••••

C•• A•••••••

Micro VC · probableUSc•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviseremerging manager

venture manager, reported GAV $11.9M across 1 vehicles

Importance
3
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
91
high
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
24
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
Latest Form ADV
Jan 7, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
Private fund gross assets
$11.9Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
704-321-4930adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
T•••••• M••••••••• • B••••••••• A•Feeder or parallelunknownUnknown$11.9M
Sep 12, 2026
10unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $11.9M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
19 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedJan 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserJan 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJan 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-01-07Jan 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveJan 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2026-01-07Jan 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedJan 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJan 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported1Jan 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$11.9MJan 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Stated sectorsai
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://c•••••••••.com/
1 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://c•••••••••.com/
1 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Jan 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Website••• LockedJan 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleHome | C•• A••••••• Site
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome | C•• A••••••• Site
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)