Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / H Venture Partners

H Venture Partners

Venture studioCincinnati, OHh.venturesSEC venture capital fund adviserfundraising evidence

We are a next generation venture fund that gives accredited investors access to venture and private equity.

name or self-description says studio or venture builder

Importance
20
moderate
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
19
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Cincinnati, OHadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
3515 MICHIGAN AVENUE, SUITE 200, Cincinnati, OH, 45208adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
(844) 552-2554adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Jun 23, 2026
Private funds reported
7 (7 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$41.6Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
(844) 552-2554adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
healthcare, biotech, consumer, climate, energy, media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
global, michigan, ohio
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
venture studio
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
8 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
HVP Elle MD LPFund2026 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$334,500Jun 18, 2026
HVP Felix LPFund2025 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$7.0M
of $20.0M
Oct 31, 2025
HVP Hazel LPFund2025 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$532,500
of $550,000
Oct 7, 2025
H Venture Partners Brand Fund II, L.P.Fund2021 form d first saleMature$13.2M
Aug 12, 2024
47$6.6M
of $20.0M
Oct 20, 2023
H Venture Partners Brand Fund Ii-A, L.P.Feeder or parallel2021 form d first saleMature$10.9M
Aug 12, 2024
1$5.0M
of $20.0M
Oct 20, 2023
H Venture Partners Brand Fund, L.P.Fund2020 form d first saleMature$12.8M
Aug 12, 2024
81$2.3M
of $20.0M
Jun 12, 2020
H Venture Partners I, L.P.Fund2019 form d first saleMature$3.5M
Aug 12, 2024
12$2.6M
of $50.0M
Jun 12, 2020
HVP Cerebelly, L.P.FundunknownUnknown$601,868
Aug 12, 2024
14$0
of $610,000
May 26, 2020
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
7 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
7 dated events
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    H Venture Partners: MICRO_VC -> VENTURE_STUDIO (name or self-description says studio or venture builder)
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Mar 31, 2022
    H Venture Partners Brand Fund Ii-A, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by H Venture Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,000,000
  3. Mar 31, 2022
    H Venture Partners Brand Fund II, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by H Venture Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,760,000
  4. Jul 26, 2021
    H Venture Management, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  5. Jul 26, 2021
    HVP Cerebelly, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by H Venture Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $660,000
  6. Jul 26, 2021
    H Venture Partners Brand Fund, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by H Venture Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,050,000
  7. Jul 26, 2021
    H Venture Partners I, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by H Venture Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,885,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture studio (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    name or self-description says studio or venture builder
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $41.0M across 8 vehicles
  3. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $41.0M across 5 vehicles
Evidence
48 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedJun 23, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserJun 23, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserAug 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJun 23, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserAug 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2021-07-26Aug 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-06-23Jun 23, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-08-12Aug 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveJun 23, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2021-07-26Jun 23, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Aug 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone(844) 552-2554Jun 23, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone(844) 552-2554Aug 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://h.ventures/contact-us
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionWe are a next generation venture fund that gives accredited investors access to venture and private equity.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionWe are a next generation venture fund that gives accredited investors access to venture and private equity.
meta description
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersCincinnati, OHJun 23, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersCincinnati, OHAug 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address3515 MICHIGAN AVENUE, SUITE 200, Cincinnati, OH, 45208Jun 23, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address3515 MICHIGAN AVENUE, SUITE 200, Cincinnati, OH, 45208Aug 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Self-described typeventure_studio
Venture studio for microbiome technology.
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_studio
Venture studio for microbiome technology.
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJun 23, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyAug 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported7Jun 23, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported5Aug 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$41.6MJun 23, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$41.0MAug 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyglobal,michigan,ohio
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyglobal,michigan,ohio
geography words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorshealthcare,biotech,consumer,climate,energy,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorshealthcare,biotech,consumer,climate,energy,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://h.ventures/our-team
1 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://h.ventures/our-team
1 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported7Jun 23, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported5Aug 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://h.ventures/Jun 23, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://h.ventures/Aug 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleVenture Capital for Consumer Brands
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleVenture Capital for Consumer Brands
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)