DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I•••••••• A•••••••• L••
Institutional venture firmSEC venture capital fund adviser· Conshohocken, Pennsylvania
Institutional venture firm, based in Conshohocken, Pennsylvania, reporting $203M of private fund gross assets across 6 funds.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Fund gross assets
- $203M
- New companies, 12 mo
- 1
- Investment team
- 7
- Latest vintage
- 2022
Form ADV, Schedule D
Portfolio pages, financing announcements and Form D
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Why this matters
- First reported, 12 months 2Latest Form D Dec 16, 2024
- Contact points 2
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersInstitutional venture firm, confirmedShowHide
Importance
24
moderate
Active deployment
4
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
5
low
Institutional venture firmSEC exempt reporting adviser
Venture manager, reported GAV $215M across 5 vehicles
Identity and regulatory footprint
Website description: ••• Locked
- Headquarters
- West Conshohocken, PAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- i•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- Venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 30, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 6 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $203Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Business email
- ••• Lockedi•••••••••.compublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
Pharmaceuticals 100%
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehiclesWhat these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
5 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•••••••• H••••• P••••••• I•• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $48.1M Mar 19, 2024 | 41 | $49.8M | Dec 16, 2024 |
| I•••••••• A•• C••••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $14.4M Mar 19, 2024 | 20 | $8.3M of $8.3M | Apr 12, 2022 |
| I•••••••• H•••• C••••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $11.2M Mar 19, 2024 | 52 | unknown | unknown |
| I•••••••• T•••• C••••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $3.6M Mar 19, 2024 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| I•••••••• H••••• P•••••••• L••• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $138M Mar 19, 2024 | 153 | $85.2M of $125M | Feb 26, 2020 |
Investment team
8 current, 1 departed
C•••••••• M••••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner
FactFirm website
G••••• F•••••• S•••••••••
Managing partnerManaging Member · since Dec 1, 2017
FactForm ADV
G••••• S•••••••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner
FactFirm website
H••••• G••••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner
FactFirm website
C•••••••• M••••••
PartnerMember · since Dec 1, 2017
FactForm ADV
E••••• H••••• G••••••
PartnerMember · since Dec 1, 2017
FactForm ADV
R••• D••••••••
PartnerPartner
FactFirm website
C•••• J•••
Platform and operationsChief Financial Officer
FactFirm website
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• F••••••• G••••• · Member · Dec 1, 2017 to Feb 20, 2020 Inference
Investments on recordWhat these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
1 edges, 1 companies, 1 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N••••••• I••• | board seat | unknown · board | C•••••••• M•••••• (strongly supported) | unknown | unknown | Apr 29, 2026 | Inference Form D |
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
9 dated events
- Mar 30, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 28, 2023••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2022••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2021••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2021••• Locked
- Feb 20, 2020••• Locked
- Oct 11, 2018••• Locked
- Oct 11, 2018••• Locked
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%)Venture manager, reported GAV $215M across 5 vehicles
Evidence
54 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why admitted | vc_exemption,vc_funds_reported | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC exemption claimed | venture_capital_fund_adviser | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC exemption claimed | venture_capital_fund_adviser | Mar 19, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | exempt_reporting_adviser | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | exempt_reporting_adviser | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | exempt_reporting_adviser | Mar 19, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2018-10-11 | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2018-10-11 | Mar 19, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21 | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-30 | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-30 | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2024-03-19 | Mar 19, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status | ERA - Active | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status effective | 2018-10-11 | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 1 | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 1 | Mar 19, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Mar 19, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Contact page url | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Description | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Description | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Headquarters | West Conshohocken, PA | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Headquarters | Conshohocken, PA | Mar 19, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | Mar 19, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Mar 19, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Portfolio page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Portfolio page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Private funds reported | 6 | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 6 | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 5 | Mar 19, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $203M | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $203M | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $215M | Mar 19, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Team page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Team page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Venture funds reported | 6 | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 6 | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 5 | Mar 19, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked | Mar 30, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked | Mar 19, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |