Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••• W•••• C••••••
S•••• W•••• C•••••• (SWC) is a collection of vehicles that aims to accelerate the growth of humanity by investing in startups. I believe this world is a magical place. One where we can create magic by catalyzing serendipity in the small world of people passionate about solving meaningful problems.
seed vehicles only
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 169 MADISON AVENUE, STE 79554, New York, NY, 10016adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 917-288-0015adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- s••.xyz
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Jul 30, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 27 (27 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $61.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 917-288-0015adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•• G•••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $8.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $5.0M of $5.0M | Jan 22, 2026 |
| S•••• W•••• C•••••• A• I••••••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $4.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | $4.2M of $4.2M | Apr 10, 2026 |
| S•• G•••• F••• X••• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $2.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 7 | $1.4M of $1.4M | Apr 7, 2026 |
| S•• G•••• F••• X• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $509,250 of $509,250 | Jan 22, 2026 |
| S• A• I••••••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | $1.1M of $1.1M | Jan 30, 2026 |
| S•• F•••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $855,488 Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $901,703 of $901,703 | Jan 21, 2026 |
| F•• S•• A• I••••••••• F••• I•• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $700,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $801,764 of $801,764 | Jan 22, 2026 |
| S•• G•••• F••• X•• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $669,500 Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | $709,159 of $709,159 | Feb 13, 2026 |
| S•• F•• F•••••• F••• I•• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $519,680 Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $617,590 of $617,590 | Mar 27, 2026 |
| S•• G•••• F••• X• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $409,883 Sep 12, 2026 | 1 | $291,084 of $291,084 | Jan 30, 2026 |
| S•• F•••••• F••• I•• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $234,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $242,856 of $242,856 | Jan 22, 2026 |
| S•• T••• F••••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $188,755 Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $221,465 of $221,465 | Jan 22, 2026 |
| S•• A• I••••••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $162,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $178,120 of $178,120 | Feb 13, 2026 |
| S•• G•••• I• F••• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $6.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $1.6M of $1.6M | Jun 25, 2025 |
| S•• E•• A• C• C• 2• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $3.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $4.1M of $4.1M | Jun 25, 2025 |
| S•• D•••••• F••• V• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $2.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $1.9M of $1.9M | Jun 25, 2025 |
| S•• D• I• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $2.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $2.6M of $2.6M | Oct 7, 2025 |
| S•• D•••••• F••• V• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $2.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $1.9M of $1.9M | Jun 25, 2025 |
| S•• G•••• F••• V• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $1.2M of $1.2M | Sep 25, 2025 |
| S•• G•••• F••• V••• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $921,506 Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $519,113 of $519,113 | Sep 25, 2025 |
| S•••• W•••• C•••••• F•••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $826,215 Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $600,054 of $600,054 | Oct 7, 2025 |
| S•• G•••• F••• V•• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $250,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $278,360 of $278,360 | Sep 25, 2025 |
| O••• S•• F•• V• F••• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $8.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $3.1M of $3.1M | Nov 18, 2024 |
| S•• E•• A• C• C• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $7.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $2.5M of $2.5M | Dec 17, 2024 |
| S•• P••• D• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $2.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $1.4M of $1.4M | Dec 17, 2024 |
| S•• A• I••••••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $485,237 Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| S•• G•••• F••• X•• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $288,316 Sep 12, 2026 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
- Sep 12, 2026S•••• W•••• C••••••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> SEED_FUND_MANAGER (seed vehicles only)Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Sep 12, 2026S•• G•••• F••• X•• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S•••• W•••• C••••••, GAV $288,316Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•• G•••• F••• X•• a• S••••• o• S•••• I• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Jul 30, 2026S•••• W•••• C•••••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
- Sep 13, 2026Seed fund manager (probable, 80%, cls-1)seed vehicles only
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why admitted | vc_funds_reported | Jul 30, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| SEC exemption claimed | private_fund_adviser | Jul 30, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| SEC adviser type | exempt_reporting_adviser | Jul 30, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-07-30 | Jul 30, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Adv pdf loaded | adv-pdf-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A) |
| SEC status | ERA - Active | Jul 30, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| SEC status effective | 2026-07-30 | Jul 30, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Business phone | 917-288-0015 | Jul 30, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Description | S•••• W•••• C•••••• (SWC) is a collection of vehicles that aims to accelerate the growth of humanity by investing in startups. I believe this world is a magical place. One where we can create magic by catalyzing serendipity in the small world of people passionate about solving meaningful problems. “meta description” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Description | S•••• W•••• C•••••• (SWC) is a collection of vehicles that aims to accelerate the growth of humanity by investing in startups. I believe this world is a magical place. One where we can create magic by catalyzing serendipity in the small world of people passionate about solving meaningful problems. “meta description” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Headquarters | New York, NY | Jul 30, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Office address | 169 MADISON AVENUE, STE 79554, New York, NY, 10016 | Jul 30, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Jul 30, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Private funds reported | 27 | Jul 30, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $61.1M | Jul 30, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Venture funds reported | 27 | Jul 30, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Website | https://s••.xyz/ | Jul 30, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Site title | S•••• W•••• C•••••• “title tag” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Site title | S•••• W•••• C•••••• “title tag” | Sep 13, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |