The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C••••••••• W•• G•••••• P••••••• L••

Micro VCpart of F••••••• F•••SEC exempt reporting adviserClassification probable· Atlanta, Georgia

Micro VC, based in Atlanta, Georgia, reporting $25.8M of private fund gross assets across 1 fund.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
$25.8M
Form ADV, Schedule D
Investment team
2
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Latest vintage
2019
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, probable · 2 filing advisers share this firmShow
Importance
7
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
94
high
Research priority
2
low
Micro VC · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser

Venture manager, reported GAV $25.8M across 1 vehicles

One of 2 advisers that share f•••••••.fund; the firm is F••••••• F•••. F••••••• F••• M••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

Investments on record
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Full team · 2 peoplewith contacts and sources
A•••• P••••••
Managing Member · since Oct 1, 2019
Managing partner
A•••• S••••• R•••
Managing Member · since May 1, 2019
Managing partner
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
C••••••••• W•• F•••• L•••Fund2019 form d first saleMature$25.8M
Mar 31, 2026
1$25.6M
of $30.0M
Nov 18, 2021
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
  1. Jan 12, 2022
    ••• Locked
    First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactForm ADV
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Feb 25, 2022 · 1 private fundsShow
Headquarters
Atlanta, GAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Feb 25, 2022
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$25.8Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShow
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%)
    Venture manager, reported GAV $25.8M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
15 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserFeb 25, 2022FactForm ADV
First Form ADV filing2022-01-12Feb 25, 2022FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2022-02-25Feb 25, 2022FactForm ADV
Venture share of reported funds1Feb 25, 2022FactForm ADV
Business phone••• LockedFeb 25, 2022FactForm ADV
HeadquartersAtlanta, GAFeb 25, 2022FactForm ADV
Office address••• LockedFeb 25, 2022FactForm ADV
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyFeb 25, 2022FactForm ADV
Private funds reported1Feb 25, 2022FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$25.8MFeb 25, 2022FactForm ADV
Venture funds reported1Feb 25, 2022FactForm ADV
Website••• LockedFeb 25, 2022FactForm ADV

Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo.