DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••• P••••••• I•• M••••••••• L••
Institutional venture firmpart of G•••••• P•••••••SEC exempt reporting adviserClassification probable
Institutional venture firm, reporting $107M of private fund gross assets across 1 fund.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Fund gross assets
- $107M
- New companies, 12 mo
- Not established
- Investment team
- Not established
- Latest vintage
- 2015
Form ADV, Schedule D
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Why this matters
- Contact points 1
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersInstitutional venture firm, probable · 2 filing advisers share this firmShowHide
Importance
12
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
94
high
Research priority
5
low
Institutional venture firm · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser
Venture manager, reported GAV $107M across 1 vehicles
One of 2 advisers that share g•••••••••.com; the firm is G•••••• P•••••••. G•••••• P••••••• I• M••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- g•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 7, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $107Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- E• S••••• I•••••• ••••• L•• (Shareholder), owns 25% to 50%; E• K••••• L••• (Shareholder), owns 25% to 50%; R•• L••• L•• (Shareholder), owns 25% to 50%
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehiclesWhat these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• | Fund | 2015 adv first reported | Harvest | $107M Mar 7, 2024 | 37 | unknown | unknown |
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on recordWhat these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- Mar 19, 2015••• Locked
- Apr 13, 2012••• Locked
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%)Venture manager, reported GAV $107M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
25 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEC adviser type | exempt_reporting_adviser | Mar 7, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2012-04-13 | Mar 7, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2024-03-07 | Mar 7, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 1 | Mar 7, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Mar 7, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | Corporation | Mar 7, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 1 | Mar 7, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $107M | Mar 7, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 1 | Mar 7, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked | Mar 7, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |