Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / R•••••• V•••••••

R•••••• V•••••••

Seed fund managerUSSEC venture capital fund adviser

seed vehicles only

Importance
14
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
12
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
202-365-2630adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 30, 2026
Private funds reported
11 (11 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$9.6Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
202-365-2630adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
11 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
M••••••• D•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2026 form d first saleNewly closed$74,500
Sep 12, 2026
3$74,500
of $74,500
Jan 13, 2026
S•••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closed$3.4M
Sep 12, 2026
3$357,143
of $357,143
May 6, 2025
M•••••• J•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closed$3.2M
Sep 12, 2026
3$3.2M
of $3.2M
Aug 1, 2025
S••• L••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closed$467,346
Sep 12, 2026
3$467,346
of $467,346
Aug 7, 2025
R•••••• S••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closed$423,469
Sep 12, 2026
3$423,469
of $423,469
Jan 6, 2026
S•••••• G•••• J•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closed$255,102
Sep 12, 2026
3$255,102
of $255,102
Jul 14, 2025
L•••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closed$255,102
Sep 12, 2026
3$255,102
of $255,102
Sep 12, 2025
T•••••• J••• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deployment$535,709
Sep 12, 2026
3$535,709
of $535,709
Sep 10, 2024
L••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deployment$510,204
Sep 12, 2026
3$510,204
of $510,204
May 10, 2024
J•••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deployment$256,122
Sep 12, 2026
3$256,122
of $256,122
May 15, 2024
S•••••••• A•• 2•••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2023 form d first saleActive deployment$332,083
Sep 12, 2026
3$332,083
of $332,083
Oct 10, 2023
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    R•••••• V•••••••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> SEED_FUND_MANAGER (seed vehicles only)
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    S•••••••• A•• 2•••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••, GAV $332,083
  3. Aug 14, 2025
    R•••••• V••••••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Seed fund manager (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    seed vehicles only
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
12 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-30Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2025-08-14Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone202-365-2630Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported11Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$9.6MMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported11Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)