Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T•• H•••

T•• H•••

Micro VCPalo Alto, CAh•••••••••SEC venture capital fund adviserfundraising evidence

VC Fund & Co-creation Studio for Startups – T•• H••• works actively with founders to co-create and fund startups focused on data and AI Погрузитесь в атмосферу настоящего казино с живыми дилерами, где 1 вин дает вам шанс испытать азарт и выиграть крупные призы в реальном времени прямо из дома. Fintech Insurtech Enterprise Supply Chain […]

venture manager, reported GAV $42.4M across 4 vehicles

Importance
22
moderate
Active deployment
90
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
26
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Santa Monica, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
725 ARIZONA AVE, SUITE 304, Santa Monica, CA, 90401adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
3104607900adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 30, 2026
Private funds reported
4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$49.7Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
jobs@hivedata.comhivedata.compublished by the subject
business email
info@hivedata.comhivedata.compublished by the subject
business phone
650-234-0400adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
business phone
3104607900adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
13 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai, enterprise software, fintech, healthcare, climate, logistics, gaming, media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
asia, australia, india, southeast
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 13
Funds and vehicles
4 reported, 1 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
H••• G••••• A• F•••• L•Fund2025 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$2.5M
of $75.0M
Nov 17, 2025
T•• H••• I•• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$11.6M
Mar 24, 2024
35$8.5M
of $35.0M
Aug 20, 2020
T•• H••• I••• L••Fund2017 form d first saleHarvest$9.2M
Mar 24, 2024
48$10.0M
of $30.0M
Apr 25, 2017
T•• H••• I•• L•••••FundunknownUnknown$21.6M
Mar 24, 2024
65unknownunknown
H••• H••••••• L••FundunknownWound down$0
May 10, 2023
69unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
13 edges, 13 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
C•••• c•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
D•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
E••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
F••••• · exitedportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
M••••• C•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
M••••• · exitedportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
p••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
R••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
S• c•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
S•••• E•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
S•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
k••••• p•portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
p•••• a•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
2 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    p•••• a••••••••• no longer listed on T•• H•••'s portfolio page
  2. Sep 16, 2026
    k••••• p• no longer listed on T•• H•••'s portfolio page
  3. Aug 13, 2021
    T•• H••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $42.4M across 4 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $42.4M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
46 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2021-08-13Mar 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-30Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-24Mar 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2021-08-13Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone3104607900Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone650-234-0400Mar 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://www.hivedata.com/contact/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionVC Fund & Co-creation Studio for Startups – T•• H••• works actively with founders to co-create and fund startups focused on data and AI Погрузитесь в атмосферу настоящего казино с живыми дилерами, где 1 вин дает вам шанс испытать азарт и выиграть крупные призы в реальном времени прямо из дома. Fintech Insurtech Enterprise Supply Chain […]
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionVC Fund & Co-creation Studio for Startups – T•• H••• works actively with founders to co-create and fund startups focused on data and AI Погрузитесь в атмосферу настоящего казино с живыми дилерами, где 1 вин дает вам шанс испытать азарт и выиграть крупные призы в реальном времени прямо из дома. Fintech Insurtech Enterprise Supply Chain […]
meta description
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersSanta Monica, CAMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersPalo Alto, CAMar 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address725 ARIZONA AVE, SUITE 304, Santa Monica, CA, 90401Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address720 UNIVERSITY AVE, SUITE 105, Palo Alto, CA, 94301Mar 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.hivedata.com/portfolio/
11 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.hivedata.com/portfolio/
13 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported4Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported3Mar 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$49.7MMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$42.4MMar 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyasia,australia,india,southeast
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyasia,australia,india,southeast
geography words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,fintech,healthcare,climate,logistics,gaming,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,fintech,healthcare,climate,logistics,gaming,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.hivedata.com/team/the-hive-team/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.hivedata.com/team/the-hive-team/
1 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported4Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported3Mar 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://www.hivedata.comMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://www.hivedata.comMar 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleHome - H••• Data
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome - H••• Data
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)