DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / T••••• P•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
T••••• P•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
Institutional venture firm · probableLondont•••••••••.c•.ukSEC exempt reporting adviseremerging manager
Investment management that activates capital across a range of industries, asset classes and sectors, connecting legacies with growth and businesses with better futures.
venture manager, reported GAV $62M across 1 vehicles
Importance
11
low
Active deployment
4
low
Emerging
68
high
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
20
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdomadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 1 KING WILLIAM STREET, London, EC4N 7AFadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 44 (0) 2072018989adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- t•••••••••.c•.uk
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Jun 28, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 7 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $1.1Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- T••••• P•••• L•• (Corporate Partner), E
- business email
- contact@triplepoint.co.uktriplepoint.co.ukpublished by the subject
- business phone
- 44 (0) 2072018989adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- climate, energy, media, govtech
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- uk
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- family office
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 100%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••• P•••• V•••••• V•• P•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $61.8M Jun 28, 2024 | 1674 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
R••••••• H••
Board or advisoryAdviser Solutions
B••••••• J•••• B•••••
PartnerPartner · since Apr 1, 2014
J•••• R••••• A•••••••• C••••••
PartnerPartner · since Nov 1, 2009
M••••• S••••••
PartnerSenior Learning & Development Manager
J••••• H•••••
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2023
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A• n•• e•• f•• r••••• b•••••• L••••••••• r••••• t••••••••• c•••••• H•••••••• | Funding round | lead | unknown | $3.2M | unknown | Jun 1, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
3 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- Feb 19, 2024T••••• P•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 19, 2024T••••• P•••• V•••••• V•• P•• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• P•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $61,837,115Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••• P•••• V•••••• V•• P••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $62M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
29 observations from 2 sources