DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / T•• C•••• G••••• L•••
T•• C•••• G••••• L•••
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
8
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
2
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 555 FIFTH AVENUE, 19TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10017adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 212-350-8200adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- c•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Jul 1, 2022
- Private funds reported
- 2 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $4.4Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- A••••••• H•••••• C• (Member), A; I••••••••• F•••••••• A••••••• (Member), A; A•••••• L•• (General Partner), B
- business phone
- 212-350-8200adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported, 4 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2008 form d first sale | Harvest | $208,696 Jul 1, 2022 | 10 | $2.0M | Dec 21, 2009 |
| C•••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $4.2M Jul 1, 2022 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
| C•••• V•••••• P••••••• L• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $5.9M Mar 28, 2019 | 39 | unknown | unknown |
| C•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Wound down | $4.9M Mar 31, 2012 | 13 | unknown | unknown |
| C•• C••••••••• P••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $740,429 Mar 28, 2019 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| C•• C••••••••• P••••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $0 Mar 28, 2019 | 11 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
C••••••••• D•••••• B••••
PartnerMember · since Dec 1, 1994
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
11 dated events
- Jul 1, 2020C•• C••••••••• P••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by T•• C•••• G••••• L•••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceC•• C••••••••• P••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 1, 2020C•••• V•••••• P••••••• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by T•• C•••• G••••• L•••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceC•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 1, 2020C•• C••••••••• P••••••• I• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by T•• C•••• G••••• L•••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceC•• C••••••••• P••••••• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2013C•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by T•• C•••• G••••• L•••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceC•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2012C•••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by T•• C•••• G••••• L••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $67,817,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC•••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2012T•• C•••• G••••• L••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2012C•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T•• C•••• G••••• L••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $4,912,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2012C•••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T•• C•••• G••••• L••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $3,375,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC•••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2012C•• C••••••••• P••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T•• C•••• G••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $403,597Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC•• C••••••••• P••••••• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2012C•••• V•••••• P••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T•• C•••• G••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $39,424,199Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2012C•• C••••••••• P••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T•• C•••• G••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,168,796Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC•• C••••••••• P••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
27 observations from 2 sources