DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / S•••••• V• H•••••••• L••
S•••••• V• H•••••••• L••
Micro VCUSSEC venture capital fund adviserfundraising evidence
venture manager, reported GAV $13.1M across 55 vehicles
Importance
17
moderate
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
21
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 26, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 54 (54 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $323Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 650-430-7263adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
55 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••• A••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $2.2M of $2.2M | Mar 24, 2026 |
| F••• R•••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $1.2M of $1.2M | May 6, 2026 |
| A•••• M•••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 of $3.0M | Oct 15, 2025 |
| A•••• M••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $2.1M of $2.1M | Nov 14, 2025 |
| F••• L••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $1.3M of $1.3M | Jan 27, 2025 |
| B••• F••• I• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $559,000 of $559,000 | Dec 30, 2025 |
| F••• L•••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $445,900 of $445,900 | Mar 14, 2025 |
| F••• L••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $5.1M of $5.1M | Dec 10, 2025 |
| S•••••• A••••••• V•••• L• | Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $1.4M Mar 29, 2024 | 100 | unknown | unknown |
| S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $123,248 Mar 29, 2024 | 16 | unknown | unknown |
| F••• L•• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $197,521 of $197,521 | May 14, 2024 |
| S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $306,239 of $306,239 | Feb 2, 2024 |
| F••• X•••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $274,500 of $274,500 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| F••• L•• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $185,766 of $185,766 | Dec 31, 2024 |
| S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $443,613 of $443,613 | Aug 21, 2024 |
| F••• L••••• a• S••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $189,914 of $189,914 | Jul 5, 2024 |
| F••• X•••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $1.4M of $1.4M | Apr 2, 2024 |
| F••• X••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $332,360 of $332,360 | May 14, 2024 |
| F••• S••••••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $50.0M of $50.0M | Jun 17, 2024 |
| F••• X••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $60,200 of $60,200 | Mar 11, 2024 |
| F••• L• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $535,815 of $535,815 | Apr 8, 2024 |
| F••• L••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $178,773 of $178,773 | May 14, 2024 |
| F••• X••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $1.3M of $1.3M | Mar 19, 2024 |
| F••• X•••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $1.3M of $1.3M | Mar 22, 2024 |
| F••• X•••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $2.5M of $2.5M | Mar 28, 2024 |
| F••• L••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $231,000 of $231,000 | Apr 26, 2024 |
| F••• X••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $481,112 of $481,112 | Mar 19, 2024 |
| F••• L•• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $200,000 of $200,000 | Jun 6, 2024 |
| F••• X•••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $1.5M of $1.5M | Mar 22, 2024 |
| F••• X••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $0 of $384,053 | Feb 2, 2024 |
| F••• X••••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $1.6M of $1.6M | Mar 19, 2024 |
| F••• L••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $169,884 of $169,884 | Nov 5, 2024 |
| F••• L•••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $133,001 of $133,001 | Jun 25, 2024 |
| S•••••• A••••••• X•• L• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $188,450 of $188,450 | Mar 22, 2024 |
| F••• X•• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $308,000 of $308,000 | Mar 19, 2024 |
| F••• X•••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $926,539 of $926,539 | Jun 17, 2024 |
| F••• L••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $166,000 of $166,000 | Jun 17, 2024 |
| F••• X•••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $872,000 of $872,000 | Apr 26, 2024 |
| F••• X••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $1.5M of $1.5M | Apr 25, 2024 |
| S•••••• A••••••• X••••• L• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $613,952 of $613,952 | Feb 2, 2024 |
| Q••••••••• A••••••• V•••• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $6.5M Mar 29, 2024 | 75 | $4.0M of $4.0M | Jun 12, 2023 |
| S•••••• A••••••• X•••••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.3M Mar 29, 2024 | 88 | $1.3M of $1.3M | Oct 25, 2023 |
| S•••••• A••••••• X••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.1M Mar 29, 2024 | 62 | $1.1M of $1.1M | Oct 20, 2023 |
| S•••••• A••••••• X• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $413,185 Mar 29, 2024 | 83 | $423,775 of $423,775 | Oct 11, 2023 |
| S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $214,622 Mar 29, 2024 | 61 | $222,622 of $222,622 | Nov 13, 2023 |
| S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $186,852 Mar 29, 2024 | 71 | $197,875 of $197,875 | Oct 10, 2023 |
| S•••••• A••••••• V••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $130,965 Mar 29, 2024 | 25 | $138,707 of $138,707 | Nov 28, 2023 |
| S•••••• A••••••• X••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $90,621 Mar 29, 2024 | 48 | $120,143 of $120,143 | Nov 7, 2023 |
| S•••••• A••••••• X•• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $64,584 Mar 29, 2024 | 21 | $65,061 of $65,061 | Sep 28, 2023 |
| S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1 Mar 29, 2024 | 14 | $109,500 of $109,500 | Nov 9, 2023 |
| S•••••• V• H••••••• I•• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $527,722 Mar 29, 2024 | 91 | $538,389 of $538,389 | Nov 22, 2022 |
| F•• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $276,680 Mar 29, 2024 | 61 | $289,698 of $289,698 | Apr 1, 2024 |
| S•••••• A•••••••• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $249,285 Mar 29, 2024 | 21 | $98,395 of $98,395 | Dec 21, 2022 |
| S•••••• A••••••• I•• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $235,797 Mar 29, 2024 | 39 | $142,600 of $142,600 | Feb 15, 2023 |
| S•••••• A••••••• I••• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $210,327 Mar 29, 2024 | 49 | $222,771 of $222,771 | Nov 16, 2022 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
A•••• S•••••
PartnerManager / Member · since Jul 1, 2021
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
18 dated events
- Mar 29, 2024S•••••• A••••••• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,445,041Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••• A••••••• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $186,852Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••• A••••••• X•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024S•••••• A••••••• V••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $130,965Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••• A••••••• V••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024Q••••••••• A••••••• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,488,403Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactQ••••••••• A••••••• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024S•••••• A••••••• X••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $1,101,466Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••• A••••••• X••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $123,248Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••• A••••••• X•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024S•••••• A••••••• X•• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $64,584Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••• A••••••• X•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $1Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••• A••••••• X•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $214,622Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••• A••••••• X•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024S•••••• A••••••• X• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $413,185Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••• A••••••• X• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024S•••••• A••••••• X•••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $1,292,245Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••• A••••••• X•••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2024S•••••• A••••••• X••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $90,621Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••• A••••••• X••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023F•• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $276,680Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023S•••••• A••••••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $210,293Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••• A••••••• I••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023S•••••• A••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $252,554Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••• A••••••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023S•••••• A•••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $89,999Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••• A•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023S•••••• V• H••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $527,700Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••• V• H••••••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 15, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $13.1M across 55 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $6.6M across 54 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $6.6M across 16 vehicles
Evidence
24 observations from 2 sources