The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / S•••••• V• H•••••••• L••

S•••••• V• H•••••••• L••

Micro VCUSSEC venture capital fund adviserfundraising evidence

venture manager, reported GAV $13.1M across 55 vehicles

Importance
17
moderate
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
21
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 26, 2026
Private funds reported
54 (54 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$323Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
650-430-7263adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
55 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
F••• A••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2026 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$2.2M
of $2.2M
Mar 24, 2026
F••• R•••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2026 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$1.2M
of $1.2M
May 6, 2026
A•••• M•••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$0
of $3.0M
Oct 15, 2025
A•••• M••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$2.1M
of $2.1M
Nov 14, 2025
F••• L••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$1.3M
of $1.3M
Jan 27, 2025
B••• F••• I• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$559,000
of $559,000
Dec 30, 2025
F••• L•••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$445,900
of $445,900
Mar 14, 2025
F••• L••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$5.1M
of $5.1M
Dec 10, 2025
S•••••• A••••••• V•••• L•Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$1.4M
Mar 29, 2024
100unknownunknown
S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L•Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$123,248
Mar 29, 2024
16unknownunknown
F••• L•• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$197,521
of $197,521
May 14, 2024
S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L•Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$306,239
of $306,239
Feb 2, 2024
F••• X•••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$274,500
of $274,500
Mar 28, 2024
F••• L•• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$185,766
of $185,766
Dec 31, 2024
S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L•Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$443,613
of $443,613
Aug 21, 2024
F••• L••••• a• S••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$189,914
of $189,914
Jul 5, 2024
F••• X•••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$1.4M
of $1.4M
Apr 2, 2024
F••• X••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$332,360
of $332,360
May 14, 2024
F••• S••••••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$50.0M
of $50.0M
Jun 17, 2024
F••• X••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$60,200
of $60,200
Mar 11, 2024
F••• L• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$535,815
of $535,815
Apr 8, 2024
F••• L••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$178,773
of $178,773
May 14, 2024
F••• X••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$1.3M
of $1.3M
Mar 19, 2024
F••• X•••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$1.3M
of $1.3M
Mar 22, 2024
F••• X•••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$2.5M
of $2.5M
Mar 28, 2024
F••• L••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$231,000
of $231,000
Apr 26, 2024
F••• X••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$481,112
of $481,112
Mar 19, 2024
F••• L•• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$200,000
of $200,000
Jun 6, 2024
F••• X•••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$1.5M
of $1.5M
Mar 22, 2024
F••• X••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$0
of $384,053
Feb 2, 2024
F••• X••••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$1.6M
of $1.6M
Mar 19, 2024
F••• L••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$169,884
of $169,884
Nov 5, 2024
F••• L•••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$133,001
of $133,001
Jun 25, 2024
S•••••• A••••••• X•• L•Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$188,450
of $188,450
Mar 22, 2024
F••• X•• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$308,000
of $308,000
Mar 19, 2024
F••• X•••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$926,539
of $926,539
Jun 17, 2024
F••• L••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$166,000
of $166,000
Jun 17, 2024
F••• X•••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$872,000
of $872,000
Apr 26, 2024
F••• X••••• a• s••••• o• S••• A•••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$1.5M
of $1.5M
Apr 25, 2024
S•••••• A••••••• X••••• L•Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$613,952
of $613,952
Feb 2, 2024
Q••••••••• A••••••• V•••• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$6.5M
Mar 29, 2024
75$4.0M
of $4.0M
Jun 12, 2023
S•••••• A••••••• X•••••• L•Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$1.3M
Mar 29, 2024
88$1.3M
of $1.3M
Oct 25, 2023
S•••••• A••••••• X••• L•Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$1.1M
Mar 29, 2024
62$1.1M
of $1.1M
Oct 20, 2023
S•••••• A••••••• X• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$413,185
Mar 29, 2024
83$423,775
of $423,775
Oct 11, 2023
S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$214,622
Mar 29, 2024
61$222,622
of $222,622
Nov 13, 2023
S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L•Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$186,852
Mar 29, 2024
71$197,875
of $197,875
Oct 10, 2023
S•••••• A••••••• V••• L•Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$130,965
Mar 29, 2024
25$138,707
of $138,707
Nov 28, 2023
S•••••• A••••••• X••• L•Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$90,621
Mar 29, 2024
48$120,143
of $120,143
Nov 7, 2023
S•••••• A••••••• X•• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$64,584
Mar 29, 2024
21$65,061
of $65,061
Sep 28, 2023
S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L•Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$1
Mar 29, 2024
14$109,500
of $109,500
Nov 9, 2023
S•••••• V• H••••••• I•• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$527,722
Mar 29, 2024
91$538,389
of $538,389
Nov 22, 2022
F•• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2022 form d first saleActive deployment$276,680
Mar 29, 2024
61$289,698
of $289,698
Apr 1, 2024
S•••••• A•••••••• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$249,285
Mar 29, 2024
21$98,395
of $98,395
Dec 21, 2022
S•••••• A••••••• I•• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$235,797
Mar 29, 2024
39$142,600
of $142,600
Feb 15, 2023
S•••••• A••••••• I••• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$210,327
Mar 29, 2024
49$222,771
of $222,771
Nov 16, 2022
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
18 dated events
  1. Mar 29, 2024
    S•••••• A••••••• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,445,041
  2. Mar 29, 2024
    S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $186,852
  3. Mar 29, 2024
    S•••••• A••••••• V••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $130,965
  4. Mar 29, 2024
    Q••••••••• A••••••• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,488,403
  5. Mar 29, 2024
    S•••••• A••••••• X••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $1,101,466
  6. Mar 29, 2024
    S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $123,248
  7. Mar 29, 2024
    S•••••• A••••••• X•• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $64,584
  8. Mar 29, 2024
    S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $1
  9. Mar 29, 2024
    S•••••• A••••••• X•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $214,622
  10. Mar 29, 2024
    S•••••• A••••••• X• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $413,185
  11. Mar 29, 2024
    S•••••• A••••••• X•••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $1,292,245
  12. Mar 29, 2024
    S•••••• A••••••• X••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $90,621
  13. Mar 31, 2023
    S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  14. Mar 31, 2023
    F•• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $276,680
  15. Mar 31, 2023
    S•••••• A••••••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $210,293
  16. Mar 31, 2023
    S•••••• A••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $252,554
  17. Mar 31, 2023
    S•••••• A•••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $89,999
  18. Mar 31, 2023
    S•••••• V• H••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by S•••••• V• H•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $527,700
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $13.1M across 55 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $6.6M across 54 vehicles
  3. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $6.6M across 16 vehicles
Evidence
24 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2023-03-31Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-26Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-29Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2023-03-31Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported54Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported17Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$323MMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$13.1MMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported54Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported9Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)