Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / K••••••••• P••••••• L•

K••••••••• P••••••• L•

Micro VC · probableNew York, NYSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $45.1M across 2 vehicles

Importance
11
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
689 FIFTH AVENUE, 12TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
212-600-8240adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Mar 13, 2026
Private funds reported
2 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$45.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
K• G• L•• (General Partner), NA
business phone
212-600-8240adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
K••• L••Fund2014 form d first saleHarvest$9.3M
Sep 12, 2026
10$14.0MApr 1, 2019
K••••••••• O••••••••• M••••• F••• L•Opportunity fund2009 form d first saleHarvest$35.8M
Sep 12, 2026
3$64.9MNov 1, 2011
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    K••••••••• O••••••••• M••••• F••• L• first reported on Form ADV by K••••••••• P••••••• L•, GAV $35,799,836
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    K••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by K••••••••• P••••••• L•, GAV $9,327,068
  3. Feb 22, 2012
    K••••••••• P••••••• L• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $45.1M across 2 vehicles
Evidence
14 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-13Mar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2012-02-22Mar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone212-600-8240Mar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address689 FIFTH AVENUE, 12TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022Mar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited PartnershipMar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported2Mar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$45.1MMar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported1Mar 13, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)