The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / F•• M••••••••• C••••••••• C••••• L••

F•• M••••••••• C••••••••• C••••• L••

Multi-stage venture firm · probableUSa••.d•••••••.coSEC exempt reporting adviser

••• Locked

both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $440M

Importance
27
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
9
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Jun 10, 2026
Private funds reported
8 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$440Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
+35797797379adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
8 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
F••••••••• V•••••• G••••• F••• I•• L•••Growth fundunknownUnknown$105M
Sep 13, 2026
46unknownunknown
F••••••••• V•••••• G••••• F••• I• L•••Growth fundunknownUnknown$93.0M
Sep 13, 2026
65unknownunknown
F••••••••• G••••• D••• F••• ••••••• I• L•••Growth fundunknownUnknown$66.1M
Sep 13, 2026
57unknownunknown
F••••••••• V•••••• E••••• I• L•••FundunknownUnknown$50.0M
Sep 13, 2026
57unknownunknown
F••••••••• S•••••••• F••• I• L•••FundunknownUnknown$48.0M
Sep 13, 2026
19unknownunknown
F••••••••• V•••••• D••• F••• I• L•••FundunknownUnknown$37.0M
Sep 13, 2026
35unknownunknown
F••••••••• D••••• S•••••••• F••• I• L•••FundunknownUnknown$21.3M
Sep 13, 2026
20unknownunknown
F••••••••• G••••• D••• F••• ••••••• I• S•••••• L•••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$19.6M
Sep 13, 2026
15unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
9 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    F••••••••• V•••••• G••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•• M••••••••• C••••••••• C••••• L••, GAV $93,000,000
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    F••••••••• V•••••• G••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•• M••••••••• C••••••••• C••••• L••, GAV $105,000,000
  3. Sep 12, 2026
    F••••••••• V•••••• E••••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•• M••••••••• C••••••••• C••••• L••, GAV $50,000,000
  4. Sep 12, 2026
    F••••••••• V•••••• D••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•• M••••••••• C••••••••• C••••• L••, GAV $37,049,217
  5. Sep 12, 2026
    F••••••••• S•••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•• M••••••••• C••••••••• C••••• L••, GAV $48,000,000
  6. Sep 12, 2026
    F••••••••• G••••• D••• F••• ••••••• I• S•••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•• M••••••••• C••••••••• C••••• L••, GAV $19,600,000
  7. Sep 12, 2026
    F••••••••• G••••• D••• F••• ••••••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•• M••••••••• C••••••••• C••••• L••, GAV $66,100,000
  8. Sep 12, 2026
    F••••••••• D••••• S•••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•• M••••••••• C••••••••• C••••• L••, GAV $21,250,000
  9. Jun 10, 2026
    F•• M••••••••• C••••••••• C••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $440M
Evidence
20 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedJun 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserJun 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJun 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-06-10Jun 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 13, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveJun 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2026-06-10Jun 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedJun 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formCorporationJun 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Other funds reported5Jun 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Portfolio pagehttps://a••.d•••••••.co/
0 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported8Jun 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$440MJun 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Stated sectorsai
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://a••.d•••••••.co/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported3Jun 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://a••.d•••••••.co/Jun 10, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)