DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Firms / Eight Partners Vc, LLC
Eight Partners Vc, LLC
Multi-stage venture firmAustin, TXeight.vcSEC venture capital fund adviserfundraising evidenceone firm, 3 filing advisers
This firm files as 3 advisers on eight.vc: Eight Enterprises, LLC, Eight Partners. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $13,379M
Importance
49
elevated
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
27
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Austin, TXadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 907 SOUTH CONGRESS AVENUE, Austin, TX, 78704adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 512-370-2276adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- HTTP://EIGHT.VC
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Apr 16, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 65 (63 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $13Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $13Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 69
- business phone
- 512-370-2276adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
65 reported, 4 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8VC AI Fund VI-A, LLC | Feeder or parallel | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $80.0M Sep 14, 2026 | 9 | $44.3M of $44.3M | Feb 20, 2026 |
| 8VC AI Fund V, LLC | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $32.9M Sep 14, 2026 | 10 | $45.3M of $45.3M | Mar 11, 2026 |
| 8VC AI Fund VI, LLC | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $20.5M Sep 14, 2026 | 6 | $20.5M of $20.5M | Feb 20, 2026 |
| 8vc Ersa Spv, LLC | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $77.1M Sep 14, 2026 | 30 | $42.1M of $42.1M | Jul 30, 2025 |
| 8VC Build Saronic SPV II, LLC | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $53.3M Sep 14, 2026 | 31 | $47.0M of $53.4M | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 8VC AI Fund III, LLC | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $27.3M Sep 14, 2026 | 7 | $18.6M of $18.6M | Aug 26, 2025 |
| 8VC AI Fund IV, LLC | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $25.5M Sep 14, 2026 | 9 | $25.4M of $25.4M | Oct 23, 2025 |
| 8VC Build Saronic SPV II-A, LLC | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $21.6M Sep 14, 2026 | 11 | $16.6M of $21.6M | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 8VC AI Fund II, LLC | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $4.0M Sep 14, 2026 | 2 | $4.3M of $4.3M | Jun 11, 2025 |
| 8VC AI Fund I, LLC | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $151M Sep 14, 2026 | 2 | $24.5M of $24.5M | May 21, 2024 |
| 8vc Ansf Spv I, LLC | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $98.2M Sep 14, 2026 | 10 | $33.0M of $33.0M | Jul 26, 2024 |
| 8vc Chsb Spv, LLC | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $63.7M Sep 14, 2026 | 5 | $11.6M of $11.6M | Aug 16, 2024 |
| 8VC Build Saronic SPV, LLC | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $42.0M Sep 14, 2026 | 42 | $14.2M of $14.2M | Jul 3, 2024 |
| 8vc Adsg Spv, LLC | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $40.9M Sep 14, 2026 | 2 | $41.0M of $41.0M | Dec 31, 2024 |
| 8vc Ansf Spv I-A, LLC | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $21.0M Sep 14, 2026 | 2 | $8.3M of $8.3M | Jul 26, 2024 |
| 8vc Fund V, L.P. | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.5B Sep 14, 2026 | 256 | $0 of $880M | Jan 30, 2023 |
| 8vc Entrepreneurs Fund V, L.P. | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $21.1M Sep 14, 2026 | 96 | $0 of $10.8M | Mar 10, 2023 |
| 8vc Fund IV, L.P. | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $1.2B Sep 14, 2026 | 199 | $0 of $640M | Jun 14, 2021 |
| 8vc Anse Spv, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $211M Sep 14, 2026 | 7 | $58.0M of $58.0M | May 27, 2022 |
| 8vc Ansd Spv, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $203M Sep 14, 2026 | 32 | $0 | May 13, 2021 |
| 8vc Access Fund, L.P. | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $79.2M Sep 14, 2026 | 2 | $0 of $90.0M | Sep 2, 2021 |
| 8vc Atxc Spv, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $19.3M Sep 14, 2026 | 19 | $0 | Feb 25, 2021 |
| 8vc Adsf Spv, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $14.1M Sep 14, 2026 | 2 | $0 | May 6, 2021 |
| 8vc Entrepreneurs Fund IV, L.P. | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $14.1M Sep 14, 2026 | 76 | $0 of $6.6M | Sep 17, 2021 |
| 8vc Paic Spv, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $12.7M Sep 14, 2026 | 10 | $0 | Apr 15, 2021 |
| 8vc Pse Spv, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $7.9M Sep 14, 2026 | 2 | $0 | May 25, 2021 |
| 8vc Tsc Spv, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $5.1M Sep 14, 2026 | 17 | $0 | Oct 26, 2021 |
| 8vc Opportunities Fund II, L.P. | Opportunity fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $1.3B Sep 14, 2026 | 314 | $744M of $880M | Nov 12, 2021 |
| 8vc Fund III, L.P. | Fund | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $1.3B Sep 14, 2026 | 198 | $0 of $640M | Jan 30, 2020 |
| 8vc Build Nri, L.P. | Fund | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $45.1M Sep 14, 2026 | 9 | $0 | Oct 20, 2020 |
| 8vc Entrepreneurs Fund III, L.P. | Fund | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $24.4M Sep 14, 2026 | 73 | $0 of $12.5M | Feb 12, 2020 |
| Anduin Opportunities Spv II, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $23.4M Sep 14, 2026 | 15 | $0 | May 20, 2019 |
| 8vc Highlight III Spv, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $11.6M Sep 14, 2026 | 7 | $0 | Jul 31, 2019 |
| 8vc Fund II, L.P. | Fund | 2019 adv first reported | Mature | $2.6B Sep 14, 2026 | 141 | $0 of $640M | Feb 1, 2018 |
| 8vc Entrepreneurs Fund II, L.P. | Fund | 2019 adv first reported | Mature | $50.5M Sep 14, 2026 | 72 | $0 of $10.0M | Apr 6, 2018 |
| 8vc Spv III, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2018 adv first reported | Harvest | $14.1M Sep 14, 2026 | 12 | $0 | Apr 12, 2017 |
| 8vc Spv II, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2017 adv first reported | Harvest | $29.1M Sep 14, 2026 | 11 | $0 | Jul 29, 2016 |
| 8vc Entrepreneurs Fund I, L.P. | Fund | 2017 adv first reported | Harvest | $12.9M Sep 14, 2026 | 62 | $0 of $10.0M | Jul 7, 2016 |
| 8vc Co-Invest Fund I, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2016 form d first sale | Harvest | $278M Sep 14, 2026 | 166 | $257M of $400M | May 12, 2017 |
| 8VC Fund VI, L.P. | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.5B Sep 14, 2026 | 250 | $0 of $998M | Jan 29, 2025 |
| Eight Partners Vc Fund I, L.P. | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $725M Sep 14, 2026 | 132 | $0 of $420M | Feb 26, 2016 |
| Eight Partners Fund 1, L.P. | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $259M Sep 14, 2026 | 83 | $0 | Nov 17, 2015 |
| 8vc Rss, L.P. | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | $238M Sep 14, 2026 | 44 | $0 of $250M | Jul 14, 2025 |
| Eight Spv 1, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $177M Sep 14, 2026 | 37 | $0 | Oct 29, 2015 |
| 8vc Dss, L.P. | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $131M Sep 14, 2026 | 31 | $0 of $100M | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 8vc Stsd, LLC | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | $104M Sep 14, 2026 | 89 | $0 of $240M | Mar 17, 2026 |
| Offset Fund I, L.P. | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | $101M Sep 14, 2026 | 1 | $0 of $100M | Feb 24, 2026 |
| 8vc Dss a, L.P. | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $99.6M Sep 14, 2026 | 11 | $0 of $75.0M | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 8vc Lbsd Spv, LLC | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Fundraising | $47.9M Sep 14, 2026 | 12 | $0 of $25.3M | Mar 26, 2025 |
| Eight Spv 1a, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $47.0M Sep 14, 2026 | 7 | $0 | Dec 9, 2015 |
| 8vc Cosb, LLC | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | $38.0M Sep 14, 2026 | 14 | $0 of $38.0M | Feb 3, 2026 |
| 8vc Chsd, LLC | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | $37.4M Sep 14, 2026 | 37 | $0 of $35.5M | Nov 13, 2025 |
| 8vc Cbsb, LLC | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | $32.0M Sep 14, 2026 | 9 | $0 of $35.5M | Oct 2, 2025 |
| Kodiak Fund I, L.P. | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | $28.5M Sep 14, 2026 | 34 | $0 of $50.0M | Mar 5, 2026 |
| 8vc Epsd Spv I-A, LLC | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $24.2M Sep 14, 2026 | 19 | $0 of $25.0M | Feb 11, 2025 |
| 8vc Ersb-B, LLC | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Fundraising | $20.2M Sep 14, 2026 | 4 | $0 of $30.0M | Feb 10, 2026 |
| 8VC Entrepreneurs Fund VI, L.P. | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $17.2M Sep 14, 2026 | 94 | $0 of $10.5M | Feb 26, 2025 |
| 8vc Oss, LLC | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | $12.6M Sep 14, 2026 | 4 | $0 of $50.0M | Jan 29, 2026 |
| 8vc Sesn Spv, LLC | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $10.8M Sep 14, 2026 | 25 | $0 of $5.3M | Oct 18, 2024 |
| 8vc Orse Spv, LLC | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $9.9M Sep 14, 2026 | 4 | $0 of $9.2M | Jul 26, 2024 |
| 8vc Lpsc, LLC | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | $8.4M Sep 14, 2026 | 24 | $0 of $10.4M | Jan 23, 2026 |
| Eight Partners Fund 1 Associates, L.P. | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $6.2M Sep 14, 2026 | 2 | $0 | Nov 16, 2015 |
| 8vc Ersb-A, LLC | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Fundraising | $5.6M Sep 14, 2026 | 3 | $0 of $10.0M | Feb 10, 2026 |
| 8vc Epsd Spv, LLC | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $4.5M Sep 14, 2026 | 6 | $0 of $5.0M | Feb 11, 2025 |
| 8vc Ersb, LLC | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | $2.5M Sep 14, 2026 | 8 | $0 of $10.0M | Feb 10, 2026 |
| 8vc Dsd Spv, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Wound down | $23.9M Mar 30, 2022 | 17 | unknown | unknown |
| CL Spv, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2017 adv first reported | Wound down | $40.3M Mar 30, 2021 | 13 | unknown | unknown |
| 8vc Opal Spv, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2017 adv first reported | Wound down | $705,268 Mar 30, 2022 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| 8vc Highlight II Spv, L.P. | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2017 adv first reported | Wound down | $8,632 Mar 30, 2023 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 1 departed
Joe Lonsdale
PartnerManaging Director · since Jan 1, 2016
Joseph Todd Lonsdale
PartnerManaging Director · since Jan 1, 2016
IAN Michael Shannon
Platform and operationsGeneral Counsel · since Jul 1, 2019
Sallie Shi-Jin Kim
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer Counsel · since Jun 1, 2025
Stephen Nmn Condon
Platform and operationsChief Financial Officer · since Mar 1, 2022
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- Brett Cummings · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2016 to Jan 4, 2019 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
34 dated events
- Jun 1, 2025Sallie Shi-Jin Kim joined Schedule A of Eight Partners Vc, LLC as Chief Compliance Officer Counsel
- Mar 29, 20248vc Highlight II Spv, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInference8vc Highlight II Spv, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20238vc Dsd Spv, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInference8vc Dsd Spv, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20238vc Entrepreneurs Fund V, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,800,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Entrepreneurs Fund V, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20238vc Anse Spv, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $55,910,542Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Anse Spv, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20238vc Opal Spv, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInference8vc Opal Spv, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20238vc Fund V, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $891,487,179Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Fund V, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20228vc Opportunities Fund II, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $830,510,852Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Opportunities Fund II, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20228vc Dsd Spv, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $23,926,150Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Dsd Spv, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20228vc Access Fund, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $89,911,608Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Access Fund, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20228vc Atxc Spv, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $12,475,933Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Atxc Spv, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20228vc Fund IV, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $648,473,552Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Fund IV, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20228vc Entrepreneurs Fund IV, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,628,364Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Entrepreneurs Fund IV, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20228vc Adsf Spv, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,564,781Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Adsf Spv, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20228vc Paic Spv, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $12,749,600Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Paic Spv, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20228vc Pse Spv, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,894,559Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Pse Spv, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20228vc Tsc Spv, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,092,886Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Tsc Spv, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20228vc Ansd Spv, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $40,105,207Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Ansd Spv, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2022CL Spv, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceCL Spv, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20218vc Entrepreneurs Fund III, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $13,311,470Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Entrepreneurs Fund III, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20218vc Build Nri, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $17,692,741Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Build Nri, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20218vc Fund III, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $765,500,530Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Fund III, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 20208vc Highlight III Spv, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,319,914Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Highlight III Spv, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 20198vc Fund II, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $627,196,244Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Fund II, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 20198vc Entrepreneurs Fund II, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,589,765Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Entrepreneurs Fund II, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 4, 2019Brett Sumner Cummings (Chief Financial Officer) no longer on Schedule A of Eight Partners Vc, LLC
- Mar 28, 20188vc Spv III, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $11,499,991Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Spv III, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 20178vc Co-Invest Fund I, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $229,750,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Co-Invest Fund I, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2017CL Spv, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $16,401,315Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCL Spv, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 20178vc Opal Spv, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,693,540Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Opal Spv, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 20178vc Entrepreneurs Fund I, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,269,048Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Entrepreneurs Fund I, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 20178vc Highlight II Spv, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,009,028Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact8vc Highlight II Spv, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 21, 2016Eight Partners Vc, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 21, 2016Eight Partners Vc Fund I, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Eight Partners Vc, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $364,464,646Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactEight Partners Vc Fund I, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 14, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $13,379M
- Sep 12, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $7,672M
Evidence
47 observations from 4 sources