The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••••

A• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••••

Corporate ventureMenlo Park, CAa•••••••••.vcSEC venture capital fund adviserfundraising evidence

••• Locked

corporate parent: Airbus Americas, Inc.

Importance
33
moderate
Active deployment
68
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
22
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Office address
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
Business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund advisera•••••••••.s••.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 31, 2026
Private funds reported
3 (3 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
Private fund gross assets
$688Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
A••••• S• (Shareholder Of Agvf Ii Gp, Inc.), E; A••••• A•••••••• I••• (Managing Member Of A• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••••), E
business email
office@airbusventures.vcairbusventures.vcpublished by the subject
business phone
703.889.0535adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
2 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
space, industrial
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series a 100%
Stage at first entry
series a 100%
Sectors
unknown 50%Other Technology 50%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 2
Funds and vehicles
5 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
A• I•••••• S••••• I• L••Growth fund2026 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$4.4M
of $4.4M
Apr 28, 2026
T•••••• V••••••• F••• I•• L•••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$107M
Apr 25, 2024
8unknownunknown
A••••• V••••••• F••• I••• L•••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$181M
Apr 25, 2024
5unknownunknown
A••••• G•••• V••••••• F••• I•• L•FundunknownUnknown$270M
Apr 25, 2024
1unknownunknown
A• F••• V• L•••FundunknownFundraisingunknownunknown$0
of $150M
Jun 10, 2026
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
15 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
2 edges, 2 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
A•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
V••• S••••••• I•••Series A · Series Aparticipantunknown$60.0MunknownDec 10, 2025Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
10 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
9 dated events
  1. Mar 31, 2023
  2. Jun 1, 2022
  3. Jun 1, 2022
  4. Jun 1, 2022
  5. Jun 1, 2022
  6. Jun 1, 2022
  7. Mar 23, 2020
  8. Sep 18, 2017
  9. Sep 18, 2017
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Corporate venture (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    corporate parent: A••••• A•••••••• I•••
Evidence
49 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserApr 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2017-09-18Apr 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-31Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-04-25Apr 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2017-09-18Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Apr 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedApr 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://a•••••••••.vc/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersMenlo Park, CAMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersMenlo Park, CAApr 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address••• LockedApr 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://a•••••••••.vc/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://a•••••••••.vc/
1 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported3Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported3Apr 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$688MMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$559MApr 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsspace,industrial
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsspace,industrial
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://a•••••••••.vc/
10 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://a•••••••••.vc/
10 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported3Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported3Apr 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website••• LockedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Website••• LockedApr 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleHome / AV
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleHome / AV
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)