The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / G••• H•••• V••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L••

G••• H•••• V••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L••

Micro VCCovina, CAg••••••••.orgSEC venture capital fund adviseremerging manager

venture manager, reported GAV $29.9M across 1 vehicles

Importance
12
low
Active deployment
15
moderate
Emerging
84
high
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
28
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Covina, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
440 N BARRANCA AVE #5118, Covina, CA, 91723adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
(818) 850-3870adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 30, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$29.9Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
(818) 850-3870adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
5 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
enterprise software, media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
global, new york
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
seed 100%
Stage at first entry
seed 100%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 4
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
G••• H•••• V••••••• F••• I• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$29.9M
Sep 12, 2026
98$7.4MFeb 10, 2022
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
5 edges, 5 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
C••••• C•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
G••••• P•••• C•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
M•• C•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
O••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 13, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
M•••••••Seed Round · Seedparticipantunknown$2.4MunknownSep 15, 2025Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
1 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    G••• H•••• V••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MICRO_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $29.9M across 1 vehicles)
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    G••• H•••• V••••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by G••• H•••• V••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L••, GAV $29,942,677
  3. Jun 13, 2025
    G••• H•••• V••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $29.9M across 1 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
28 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-30Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2025-06-13Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone(818) 850-3870Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Contact page urlhttps://g••••••••.org/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersCovina, CAMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address440 N BARRANCA AVE #5118, Covina, CA, 91723Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Self-described typeventure_capital
Igniting global industries through the definitive cultural capital venture fund, top Asian Pacific founder accelerators, and a preeminent founder network.
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
Igniting global industries through the definitive cultural capital venture fund, top Asian Pacific founder accelerators, and a preeminent founder network.
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Portfolio pagehttps://g••••••••.org/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://g••••••••.org/
4 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported1Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$29.9MMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Stated geographyglobal,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyglobal,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsenterprise_software,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsenterprise_software,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://g••••••••.org/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://g••••••••.org/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://g••••••••.org/Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleG••• H•••• | G••• H••••
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleG••• H•••• | G••• H••••
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)