DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / C•••••• V•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
C•••••• V•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $71M
Importance
20
moderate
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
19
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- c•••••••••.co
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Aug 5, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $153Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- hello@22vanderbilt.com22vanderbilt.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 646-930-6301adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- space
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- new york
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
7 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••••• S••••• C• H•••••••• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $5.6M of $7.5M | Jan 23, 2026 |
| C•••••• V••••••• T•••••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $13.7M of $25.0M | Jan 26, 2026 |
| C••••• O••••••••• F••• 2•••• L••• | Opportunity fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $25.0M | Apr 16, 2024 |
| C•• D••••••• A••••• F•••• L• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $16.6M | Apr 16, 2024 |
| C•••••• V••••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $17.1M Jul 23, 2024 | 30 | $16.4M of $50.0M | Mar 8, 2023 |
| C•••••• V•••••• C•••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $54.2M Jul 23, 2024 | 85 | $30.4M of $60.0M | Dec 9, 2019 |
| C•••••• V••••••• F••• I••• L• | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 of $80.0M | Jan 9, 2026 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
M•••••• B• H•••••••
PartnerMember · since Jun 1, 2018
M•••••• M•••••••
PartnerMember · since Mar 1, 2022
N••••• B• S•••••••
PartnerMember · since Mar 1, 2022
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026C•••••• V•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MULTI_STAGE_VC (both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $71M)Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Mar 31, 2022C•••••• V••••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by C•••••• V•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $17,125,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC•••••• V••••••• F••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 1, 2022M•••••• M••••••• joined Schedule A of C•••••• V•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• as Member
- Mar 1, 2022N••••• B• S••••••• joined Schedule A of C•••••• V•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• as Member
- Jan 29, 2020C•••••• V•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 29, 2020C•••••• V•••••• C•••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by C•••••• V•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $30,373,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC•••••• V•••••• C•••••• F••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $71M
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $71M across 2 vehicles
Evidence
71 observations from 3 sources