Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / I•••••• V•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••

I•••••• V•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••

Micro VCSan Francisco, CAi•••••••••SEC venture capital fund adviseremerging manager

I•••••• Ventures is a US based fund of funds and a direct investment venture capital fund that invests at the intersection of Alpha, inclusion + sustainability.

venture manager, reported GAV $28.5M across 2 vehicles

Importance
8
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
72
high
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
20
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
77 VAN NESS AVENUE, UNIT 101-1304, San Francisco, CA, 94102adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
415-495-1105adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 18, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$20.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
investbetter@includeventures.comincludeventures.compublished by the subject
business phone
415-941-9752adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
business phone
415-495-1105adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
space
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
I•••••• V•••••• F••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$26.5M
Jun 18, 2024
30$0Feb 10, 2022
I•••••• V•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$2.0M
Jun 18, 2024
30$0May 17, 2023
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Jun 18, 2024
    I•••••• V•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  2. Jun 18, 2024
    I•••••• V•••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by I•••••• V•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $26,500,000
  3. Jun 18, 2024
    I•••••• V•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by I•••••• V•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,000,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $28.5M across 2 vehicles
Evidence
37 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserJun 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJun 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2024-06-18Jun 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-18Mar 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-06-18Jun 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2024-06-18Mar 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Jun 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone415-495-1105Mar 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone415-941-9752Jun 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://www.includeventures.com/contact
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionI•••••• Ventures is a US based fund of funds and a direct investment venture capital fund that invests at the intersection of Alpha, inclusion + sustainability.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionI•••••• Ventures is a US based fund of funds and a direct investment venture capital fund that invests at the intersection of Alpha, inclusion + sustainability.
meta description
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAMar 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAJun 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address77 VAN NESS AVENUE, UNIT 101-1304, San Francisco, CA, 94102Mar 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address77 VAN NESS AVENUE, UNIT 101-1304, San Francisco, CA, 94102Jun 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJun 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported1Mar 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported2Jun 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$20.5MMar 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$28.5MJun 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsspace
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsspace
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.includeventures.com/team
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.includeventures.com/team
1 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Mar 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported2Jun 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://www.includeventures.com/Jun 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleI•••••• Ventures
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleI•••••• Ventures
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)