DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / 0••••• M••••••••• L•••
0••••• M••••••••• L•••
01 Advisors
venture manager, reported GAV $820M across 13 vehicles
Importance
38
elevated
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
15
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 415 JACKSON STREET, 3RD FLOOR, San Francisco, CA, 94111adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 510-213-8185adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- 0••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 27, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 13 (13 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $1.3Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- 0••••• M••••••••• L•• (General Partner), NA
- business email
- hello@01a.com01a.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 504-320-2867adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- business phone
- 510-213-8185adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- new york
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
13 reported, 5 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0•• P••••••• L••• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $2.2M of $2.2M | Aug 7, 2024 |
| 0• A••••••• 0•• L••• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $39.5M Mar 26, 2024 | 88 | $0 of $325M | May 20, 2022 |
| 0•• P••••••••• L••• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $22.4M Mar 26, 2024 | 11 | $22.4M of $22.4M | Feb 10, 2022 |
| 0•• S••••••• L••• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $10.1M Mar 26, 2024 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
| 0•• T•••• L••• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $6.0M Mar 26, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| 0•• M•••••• L••• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $4.5M Mar 26, 2024 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
| 0•• D•••• L••• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $4.5M Mar 26, 2024 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| 0• A••••••• 0•• L••• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $256M Mar 26, 2024 | 82 | $325M of $325M | Feb 12, 2021 |
| 0•• S••••••••• L••• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $11.9M Mar 26, 2024 | 6 | $11.9M of $11.9M | Sep 22, 2021 |
| 0•• E••••• L••• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $3.5M Mar 26, 2024 | 4 | $3.6M of $3.6M | Oct 28, 2021 |
| 0• A••••••• 0•• L••• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $450M Mar 26, 2024 | 55 | $135M of $200M | Aug 6, 2019 |
| 0••••• T••• A•••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $7.8M Mar 26, 2024 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| 0••••• A••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $3.3M Mar 26, 2024 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| 0•• G•••••• L••• | Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Wound down | $1,926 May 10, 2023 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| 0••••• O•••••••• L•• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Wound down | $5.2M Mar 26, 2021 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| M• E• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $5.0M Mar 28, 2020 | 48 | unknown | unknown |
| 0••••• L•••• L•• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Wound down | $2.2M Mar 26, 2021 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| 0••••• G••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $1 May 10, 2023 | 7 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
4 current, 0 departed
A••• B•••
PartnerLimited Partner · since Jul 1, 2019
A••• M•••••• B•••
PartnerLimited Partner · since Jul 1, 2019
R•••••• C••••••
PartnerLimited Partner · since Jul 1, 2019
R•••••• W•••••• C••••••
PartnerLimited Partner · since Jul 1, 2019
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
23 dated events
- Mar 26, 20240•• G•••••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L•••Fund no longer reportedFundsInference0•• G•••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 20240••••• G••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L•••Fund no longer reportedFundsInference0••••• G••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 20230•• P••••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $22,437,894Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact0•• P••••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 20230• A••••••• 0•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $372,697,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact0• A••••••• 0•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 25, 20220•• S••••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,559,307Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact0•• S••••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 25, 20220•• D•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,456,120Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact0•• D•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 25, 20220•• S••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,084,307Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact0•• S••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 25, 20220•• E••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,575,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact0•• E••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 25, 20220•• M•••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,466,622Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact0•• M•••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 25, 20220•• T•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,000,007Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact0•• T•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 20210• A••••••• 0•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $335,051,546Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact0• A••••••• 0•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2021M• E• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L•••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceM• E• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 20200•• G•••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,025,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact0•• G•••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 20200••••• L•••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L•••Fund no longer reportedFundsInference0••••• L•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 20200••••• O•••••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L•••Fund no longer reportedFundsInference0••••• O•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 21, 20190••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,925,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact0••••• G••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 21, 20190• A••••••• 0•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $28,440,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact0• A••••••• 0•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 21, 20190••••• T••• A•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,280,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact0••••• T••• A•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 21, 20190••••• O•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,954,110Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact0••••• O•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 21, 20190••••• L•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,160,044Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact0••••• L•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 21, 2019M• E• L•• first reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $15,281,033Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM• E• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 21, 20190••••• M••••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 21, 20190••••• A••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by 0••••• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $937,761Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact0••••• A••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $820M across 13 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $820M across 12 vehicles
Evidence
48 observations from 4 sources