The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / E•••••• R•••• L••

E•••••• R•••• L••

Institutional venture firmNew York, NYm•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviseremerging manager

••• Locked

venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)

Importance
0
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
100
high
Completeness
19
moderate
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
25
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund advisera•••••••••.s••.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Sep 14, 2026
Private funds reported
unknown
Private fund gross assets
unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
new york
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
  1. Sep 14, 2026
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
16 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedSep 14, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserSep 14, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserSep 14, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
Latest Form ADV filing2026-09-14Sep 14, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
SEC statusACTIVESep 14, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
SEC status effective2026-09-14Sep 14, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
Contact page url••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersNew York, NYSep 14, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
Stated geographynew york
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographynew york
geography words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Sep 14, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
Website••• LockedSep 14, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
Site title••• Locked
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)