DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / N••••••• M••••••••• L••
N••••••• M••••••••• L••
N••••••• is a technology company — inspired by the best, built for what
venture manager, reported GAV $8.3M across 6 vehicles
Importance
8
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
3
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Miami, FLadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 350 S MIAMI AVE, 1403, Miami, FL, 33130adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 818-624-3214adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- n•••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Aug 12, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $6.8Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 818-624-3214adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
6 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N••••••• O••••••••• L•• | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $4.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| N••••••• O••••••••• L•• •••••• 1• | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $2.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| N••••••• O••••••••• 2• L•• | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $759,797 Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| N••••••• O••••••••• L•• •••••• 2• | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $504,961 Sep 12, 2026 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| N••••••• O••••••••• 2• L•• •••••• 2• | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $504,865 Sep 12, 2026 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| N••••••• O••••••••• 2• L•• •••••• 1• | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $254,932 Sep 12, 2026 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
8 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026N••••••• M••••••••• L••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MICRO_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $8.3M across 6 vehicles)Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Sep 12, 2026N••••••• O••••••••• L•• •••••• 2• first reported on Form ADV by N••••••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $504,961Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactN••••••• O••••••••• L•• •••••• 2•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026N••••••• O••••••••• L•• •••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by N••••••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $2,309,950Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactN••••••• O••••••••• L•• •••••• 1•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026N••••••• O••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by N••••••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $4,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactN••••••• O••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026N••••••• O••••••••• 2• L•• •••••• 2• first reported on Form ADV by N••••••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $504,865Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactN••••••• O••••••••• 2• L•• •••••• 2•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026N••••••• O••••••••• 2• L•• •••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by N••••••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $254,932Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactN••••••• O••••••••• 2• L•• •••••• 1•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026N••••••• O••••••••• 2• L•• first reported on Form ADV by N••••••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $759,797Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactN••••••• O••••••••• 2• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Aug 12, 2026N••••••• M••••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $8.3M across 6 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
24 observations from 3 sources