DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A••••••• 2• M••••••••• L••
A••••••• 2• M••••••••• L••
Seed fund manager · probableWaco, TXSEC exempt reporting adviserpart of A•••••••
One of 2 advisers that share ; the firm is A•••••••. A••••••• 3• M••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
seed vehicles only
Importance
1
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
95
high
Research priority
1
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Waco, TXadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 208 HEWITT DRIVE, #103-110, Waco, TX, 76712adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 888-290-7488adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 15, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $1.9Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 888-290-7488adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• A•••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L•• | Seed fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $1.9M Mar 15, 2024 | 43 | $4.7M of $5.0M | Apr 29, 2021 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
S••••• M•••••• D•••••••
Founder or executivePresident · since Mar 1, 2021
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- May 24, 2021A••••••• 2• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 24, 2021A••••••• A•••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A••••••• 2• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,902,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA••••••• A•••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Seed fund manager (probable, 80%, cls-1)seed vehicles only
Evidence
16 observations from 1 source