Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / V••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••

V••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••

Private equity with venture activity · probableWest Conshohocken, PAv•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

registered adviser; venture funds are 20% of 7 private funds

Importance
21
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
12
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
West Conshohocken, PAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
ONE TOWER BRIDGE, 100 FRONT STREET, SUITE 1150, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
610-397-1600adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Apr 7, 2026
Private funds reported
7 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$414Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$497Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
11
Owners on Schedule A
V••••••••• L•• (Member), E
business phone
610-397-1600adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
V••••• S••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L•Seed fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$23.0M
Mar 20, 2024
16$54.1M
of $75.0M
Oct 2, 2024
V••••• S••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L•••Seed fund2021 adv first reportedMature$41.2M
Mar 20, 2024
30$0
of $100M
Nov 30, 2020
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 1 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
5 dated events
  1. Mar 20, 2024
    V••••• S••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by V••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $23,013,222
  2. Mar 24, 2021
    V••••• S••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by V••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Other Private Fund), GAV $25,230,000
  3. Mar 18, 2015
    B••••• A•••• B•••• (Managing Director) no longer on Schedule A of V••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
  4. Jan 1, 2014
    B••••• A•••• B•••• joined Schedule A of V••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• as Managing Director
  5. Mar 21, 2012
    V••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (IA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)
    registered adviser; venture funds are 20% of 7 private funds
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)
    registered adviser; venture funds are 20% of 8 private funds
Evidence
49 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedApr 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserApr 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-03-21Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-04-07Apr 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-20Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusApprovedApr 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2006-01-27Apr 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds0Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone610-397-1600Apr 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone610-397-1600Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Employees11Apr 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Employees12Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersWest Conshohocken, PAApr 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersWest Conshohocken, PAMar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office addressONE TOWER BRIDGE, 100 FRONT STREET, SUITE 1150, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428Apr 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office addressONE TOWER BRIDGE, 100 FRONT STREET, SUITE 1150, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Other funds reported2Apr 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported7Apr 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported8Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$414MApr 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$404MMar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$497MApr 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$469MMar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported2Apr 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported2Mar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.v•••••••••.com
re-picked from Schedule D 1.I by name
Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.v•••••••••.comApr 7, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttp://www.qroundcap.comMar 20, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)