Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••

O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••

Private equity with venture activity · probableNew York, NYo•••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 18 private funds

Importance
9
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
3
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
1 STATE STREET, 32ND FLOOR, New York, NY, 10004adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
212-266-8280adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Jul 12, 2024
Private funds reported
18 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$266Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$266Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
8
Owners on Schedule A
F•• L•••••• L•• (Member), E; F••••••••• D••••••••• P••••••••• (Member), D; F•• M•• L•• (Manager), F
business phone
212-266-8280adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
6 current, 3 departed
3 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
12 dated events
  1. Jun 1, 2021
    Y••••••• L••• F••••••••• joined Schedule A of O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• as Member Of Management Committee
  2. Jun 1, 2021
    J••••• R•••••• S•••••• joined Schedule A of O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• as Chief Accounting And Reporting Officer
  3. Jun 1, 2021
    A••• H• S•••••••• joined Schedule A of O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• as Member Of Management Committee And Chief Financial Officer
  4. Jun 1, 2021
    N••• a. S•••• joined Schedule A of O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• as Chief Compliance Officer
  5. Mar 30, 2018
    Y••••••• L••• F••••••••• (Manager) no longer on Schedule A of O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
  6. Mar 30, 2018
    N••• S•••• (Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
  7. Mar 30, 2018
    B••••• D•• F••••••••• (Manager) no longer on Schedule A of O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
  8. Mar 30, 2017
    A•••••• F••••••••• (Managing Member) no longer on Schedule A of O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
  9. May 1, 2014
    B••••• D•• F••••••••• joined Schedule A of O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• as Manager
  10. Mar 29, 2012
    O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  11. Dec 1, 2007
    A•••••• F••••••••• joined Schedule A of O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• as Owner
  12. Mar 1, 2003
    I•••• F••••••••• joined Schedule A of O••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• as Managing Director
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)
    registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 18 private funds
Evidence
38 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserJul 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-03-29Jul 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-07-12Jul 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds0Jul 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone212-266-8280Jul 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Employees8Jul 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersNew York, NYJul 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address1 STATE STREET, 32ND FLOOR, New York, NY, 10004Jul 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported18Jul 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$266MJul 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$266MJul 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported0Jul 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://o•••••••.com/Jul 12, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)