DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / K••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••••••
K••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••••••
venture manager, reported GAV $6.6M across 1 vehicles
Importance
4
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
7
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdomadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 9TH FLOOR, SMITHSON TOWER, 25 ST. JAMES'S STREET, London, SW1A 1HAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 44 (0)20 7659 4130adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- k•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Jun 28, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 25 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $4.3Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- K••••••••• H••••••• L•••••• (Shareholder), E
- business email
- info@kingswaycap.comkingswaycap.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 44 (0)20 7659 4130adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- uk
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
Other Technology 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• V•••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $6.6M Jun 28, 2024 | 3 | $700,000 | Jun 6, 2024 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
C•••• M•••••••••
Platform and operationsDirector, Coo, Cco · since May 1, 2017
A••••• M••••• L••• D• C•••• C•••••
PrincipalDirector · since Apr 1, 2022
M••••• S••••
PrincipalShareholder & Director · since Feb 1, 2017
T•••• S••••
PrincipalDirector · since Apr 1, 2022
Y•••• A••••
PrincipalDirector · since Apr 1, 2022
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 1 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V••• T••••••••• C••••••• I••• | board seat | unknown · board | M••••• S•••• (strongly supported) | unknown | unknown | Aug 22, 2025 | Inference SEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
5 dated events
- Jun 28, 2024A•••• V•••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by K••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,571,227Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• V•••••• F••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2022T•••• S•••• joined Schedule A of K••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• as Director
- Apr 1, 2022A••••• M••••• L••• D• C•••• C••••• joined Schedule A of K••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• as Director
- Apr 1, 2022Y•••• A•••• joined Schedule A of K••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• as Director
- Feb 1, 2018K••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV (IA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $6.6M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
44 observations from 2 sources