The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / E•••••• V••••••• L••

E•••••• V••••••• L••

CandidateGreenbrae, CASEC exempt reporting adviseremerging managerfundraising evidence

no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)

Importance
10
low
Active deployment
35
elevated
Emerging
87
high
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
94
high
Research priority
35
elevated
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Greenbrae, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Jun 26, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$69.3Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
E•••••• V••••••• L•FundunknownFundraising$69.3M
Sep 12, 2026
63$0
of $50.0M
Jul 11, 2025
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2025
    ••• Locked
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)
    no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
15 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedname_ventureJun 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserJun 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJun 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-06-26Jun 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveJun 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2025-09-12Jun 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedJun 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersGreenbrae, CAJun 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address••• LockedJun 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJun 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
PE funds reported1Jun 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported1Jun 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$69.3MJun 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported0Jun 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)