DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / F••••••• V•••••••
F••••••• V•••••••
Venture studio and custom AI development practice. We build production AI for clients, MVPs for proven operators in exchange for equity, and ventures of our own.
venture manager, reported GAV $0.0M across 1 vehicles
Importance
2
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
1
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- 817-919-4408adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- f•••••••.ventures
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Nov 29, 2023
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- hello@fountech.aifountech.aipublished by the subject
- business phone
- 817-919-4408adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••••• C•••••• F••• I• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $0 Nov 29, 2023 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
K•••••• H••••
AssociateInvestor And Board Observer · since Jun 1, 2022
J••••• H••••• M•••••
Board or advisoryBoard Member · since Mar 1, 2020
S•••••••• F•••••••• M••••••
Founder or executiveChief Executive Officer · since Mar 1, 2020
E••• B•••••• C•••••
PartnerChief Investment Officer · since Jan 1, 2022
N•••••• N••••••• K•••••••
Platform and operationsChief Technology Officer · since Mar 1, 2020
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- Jul 19, 2022F••••••• V••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 19, 2022F••••••• C•••••• F••• I• first reported on Form ADV by F••••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF••••••• C•••••• F••• I•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $0.0M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
22 observations from 2 sources