Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••• A•••• C•••••• L••• S••••••• I•••
One of 2 advisers that share l••••••.m•••••••••.com; the firm is M•••• A•••• G••••• I•••••••••. M•••• A•••• G••••• I••••••••• •••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
corporate parent: M•••• A•••• G••••• I••••••••• (USA) Inc.
- Headquarters
- Boston, MAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 131 DARTMOUTH STREET, FLOOR 3, Boston, MA, 02116adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 213-662-0409adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- l••••••.m•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 20, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 2 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $37.8Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- M•••• A•••• C•••••• C••• L••• (Member), C; M•••• A•••• G••••• I••••••••• •••• I••• (Member), D; M•••• A•••• G••••• I••••••••• •••• K•••• L•••••• (Shareholder), C; M•••• A•••• G••••• I••••••••• C••• L••• (Shareholder), E
- business phone
- 650-407-8285adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- business phone
- 213-662-0409adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- biotech, media
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- global
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••• A•••• C•••••• L••• S•••••• I•••••••• I• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $12.8M Aug 26, 2024 | 3 | $51.0M of $51.0M | May 11, 2026 |
- Mar 27, 2024M•••• A•••• C•••••• L••• S••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024M•••• A•••• C•••••• L••• S•••••• I•••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by M•••• A•••• C•••••• L••• S••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $12,783,520Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM•••• A•••• C•••••• L••• S•••••• I•••••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Corporate venture (probable, 80%, cls-1)corporate parent: M•••• A•••• G••••• I••••••••• •••• I•••
- Sep 12, 2026Corporate venture (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)corporate parent: M•••• A•••• G••••• I••••••••• •••• I•••