Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•••• H••••••• M••••••••• L••

A•••• H••••••• M••••••••• L••

Multi-stage venture firm · probableSan Francisco, CASEC exempt reporting adviser

both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $84M

Importance
16
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
6
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
744 MONTGOMERY STREET, SUITE 500, San Francisco, CA, 94111adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
415-653-0461adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Apr 3, 2018
Private funds reported
5 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$83.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
415-653-0461adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
5 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
A••••• S••••••• L••Fund2018 adv first reportedHarvest$13.5M
Apr 3, 2018
13unknownunknown
A•••• H••••••• P•••••••• L••Fund · ADV: Private Equity FundunknownUnknown$50.0M
Apr 3, 2018
2unknownunknown
A••••••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$10.0M
Apr 3, 2018
3unknownunknown
A•••• H••••••• G•••••• L••Growth fundunknownUnknown$5.0M
Apr 3, 2018
2unknownunknown
A• B•••••••• I••••••••• L••FundunknownUnknown$5.0M
Apr 3, 2018
3unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
  1. Apr 3, 2018
    A••••• S••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• H••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $13,500,000
  2. Aug 25, 2017
    A•••• H••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  3. Aug 25, 2017
    A•••• H••••••• P•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• H••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $50,000,000
  4. Aug 25, 2017
    A• B•••••••• I••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• H••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,000,000
  5. Aug 25, 2017
    A•••• H••••••• G•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• H••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,000,000
  6. Aug 25, 2017
    A••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• H••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,000,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $84M
Evidence
15 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserApr 3, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 3, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2017-08-25Apr 3, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2018-04-03Apr 3, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Apr 3, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone415-653-0461Apr 3, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAApr 3, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address744 MONTGOMERY STREET, SUITE 500, San Francisco, CA, 94111Apr 3, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formOther (specify)Apr 3, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported5Apr 3, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$83.5MApr 3, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported4Apr 3, 2018FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)