The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

L•• C•••••• P••••••• L••••••

CandidateSEC exempt reporting adviser· Hong Kong

Candidate, based in Hong Kong.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Investment team
1
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Scores, classification basis and filing advisersCandidate, candidateShow
Importance
1
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Freshness
96
high
CandidateSEC exempt reporting adviser

No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)

Investments on record
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Full team · 2 peoplewith contacts and sources
L•••• S•• T•••
Director · since Jan 1, 2013
Principal
L•• K••• M••
Chief Operations Officer · since Apr 1, 2014
Platform and operations
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
  1. Sep 3, 2018
    ••• Locked
    First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactForm ADV
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Feb 29, 2024 · 1 private fundsShow
Headquarters
Hong Kong, Hong Kongadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
Private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Feb 29, 2024
Private funds reported
1 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets, adviser total
unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShow
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%)
    No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
22 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedPrivate fund adviserFeb 29, 2024FactForm ADV
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserFeb 29, 2024FactForm ADV
First Form ADV filing2018-09-03Feb 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2024-02-29Feb 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Venture share of reported funds0Feb 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Business phone••• LockedFeb 29, 2024FactForm ADV
HeadquartersHong Kong, Hong KongFeb 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Office address••• LockedFeb 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Legal formCorporationFeb 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Private funds reported1Feb 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Venture funds reported0Feb 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Website••• LockedFeb 29, 2024FactForm ADV
Website statusunreachable
“home page did not answer with HTML”
Sep 16, 2026FactFirm website
Website statusunreachable
“home page did not answer with HTML”
Sep 13, 2026FactFirm website

Record history

1 identity change, 1 dated event on the change ledger, latest first
  • Fund refused
    2026-09-14
  • Adviser's first ADV filing
    2018-09-03source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph
Show 3 connections across 2 kinds
Employs (2)
Manages (1)

Not yet on record: reported fund assets, new companies, 12 mo, latest vintage.