Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Wasatch Equity Partners
One of 2 advisers that share wasatchgroup.com; the firm is Wasatch Group. Wasatch Investment Fund Manager, LLC. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
We are a fully integrated real estate development, construction, property management and guaranty capital company, with holdings that include 15,085 apartments plus commercial properties with assets totaling over $4 billion.
venture manager, reported GAV $312M across 24 vehicles
- Headquarters
- Logan, UTadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 595 SOUTH RIVERWOODS PARKWAY, SUITE 400, Logan, UT, 84321adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 435-755-2079adviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 27, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 22 (22 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $337Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $337Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 7
- Owners on Schedule A
- Hansen Venture Operations LLC (Member), D
- business phone
- 435-755-2079adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- consumer, climate, energy
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wasatch NSD Holdings, LLC | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $5.1M | Jun 25, 2026 |
| Wasatch NSD QP Holdings, LLC | Feeder or parallel | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $29.9M | Jun 25, 2026 |
| Wasatch Nsc Holdings, LLC | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Fundraising | $80.1M Nov 26, 2024 | 99 | $91.5M | Jan 28, 2026 |
| Wasatch Biomerics Investors I, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $41.1M Nov 26, 2024 | 51 | unknown | unknown |
| Wasatch Biomerics Investors II, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $37.4M Nov 26, 2024 | 90 | unknown | unknown |
| Wasatch Metrodora Holdings, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $34.7M Nov 26, 2024 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| Wasatch Nusano B Plus Holdings | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $31.6M Nov 26, 2024 | 33 | unknown | unknown |
| Wasatch Nusano Investors I, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $16.5M Nov 26, 2024 | 69 | unknown | unknown |
| Wasatch Lh Holdings, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $11.0M Nov 26, 2024 | 34 | unknown | unknown |
| Wasatch Pdk Holdings, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $8.6M Nov 26, 2024 | 55 | unknown | unknown |
| Wasatch Loveland Holdings, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $8.5M Nov 26, 2024 | 48 | unknown | unknown |
| Wasatch at Holdings, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $8.0M Nov 26, 2024 | 11 | unknown | unknown |
| Wasatch Pdk Holdings II, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $5.5M Nov 26, 2024 | 78 | unknown | unknown |
| Wasatch at Holdings II, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $4.0M Nov 26, 2024 | 11 | unknown | unknown |
| Dwelo Spin Investors, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $4.0M Nov 26, 2024 | 49 | unknown | unknown |
| Wasatch Nsc Notes, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $3.9M Nov 26, 2024 | 33 | unknown | unknown |
| Wasatch Igo Holdings, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $3.7M Nov 26, 2024 | 50 | unknown | unknown |
| Wasatch Nusano Investors II, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $3.5M Nov 26, 2024 | 98 | unknown | unknown |
| Wasatch Syncromune Holdings, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $3.0M Nov 26, 2024 | 26 | unknown | unknown |
| Wasatch Rp Holdings, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $2.8M Nov 26, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| Wasatch Praesidium Holdings, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $2.0M Nov 26, 2024 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
| Wasatch Bio Qoz Fund, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.5M Nov 26, 2024 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| SBG Investor Group, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $12,947 Nov 26, 2024 | 43 | unknown | unknown |
| Rent Dynamics Spin Investors, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $7,996 Nov 26, 2024 | 42 | unknown | unknown |
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Equity Partners first filed Form ADV (IA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Nsc Notes, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,888,748Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch Nsc Notes, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Pdk Holdings, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,627,114Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch Pdk Holdings, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Nusano B Plus Holdings first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $31,576,009Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch Nusano B Plus HoldingsSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Dwelo Spin Investors, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,967,312Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactDwelo Spin Investors, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Metrodora Holdings, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $34,700,667Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch Metrodora Holdings, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Pdk Holdings II, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,539,252Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch Pdk Holdings II, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Syncromune Holdings, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch Syncromune Holdings, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Biomerics Investors II, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $37,430,647Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch Biomerics Investors II, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Rent Dynamics Spin Investors, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,996Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactRent Dynamics Spin Investors, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024SBG Investor Group, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $12,947Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactSBG Investor Group, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Nusano Investors I, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $16,464,035Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch Nusano Investors I, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Biomerics Investors I, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $41,093,724Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch Biomerics Investors I, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Nsc Holdings, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $80,123,893Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch Nsc Holdings, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch at Holdings, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,996,364Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch at Holdings, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch at Holdings II, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,002,665Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch at Holdings II, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Bio Qoz Fund, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,499,952Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch Bio Qoz Fund, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Nusano Investors II, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,536,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch Nusano Investors II, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Lh Holdings, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $11,014,420Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch Lh Holdings, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Loveland Holdings, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,500,035Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch Loveland Holdings, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Igo Holdings, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,708,747Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch Igo Holdings, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Rp Holdings, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,840,974Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch Rp Holdings, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 26, 2024Wasatch Praesidium Holdings, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Wasatch Equity Partners (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactWasatch Praesidium Holdings, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $312M across 24 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $312M across 22 vehicles