The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / S• L•••• C•••••• L••

S• L•••• C•••••• L••

Micro VCSan Francisco, CAs•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $36.4M across 8 vehicles

Importance
17
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
10
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Apr 14, 2026
Private funds reported
8 (8 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$44.7Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
415-663-5749adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
business phone
415-286-5016adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
climate
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
utah
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
8 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
S••• H••••••• I•• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$2.1M
Jul 24, 2024
8$2.1MMar 14, 2024
S••• F••• I•• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$7.6M
Jul 24, 2024
15$6.0M
of $75.0M
Sep 20, 2022
S••• I•• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$801,462
Jul 24, 2024
6$805,000Mar 14, 2024
S••• F•••••• I•• L•Fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$3,205
Jul 24, 2024
8unknownunknown
S••• I••• L•Fund2021 form d first saleMature$3.7M
Jul 24, 2024
14$3.4M
of $3.7M
Feb 2, 2022
S• L•••• F••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$20.7M
Jul 24, 2024
31$0
of $100M
Feb 27, 2019
S••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$1.5M
Jul 24, 2024
6unknownunknown
S••• F•••••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$14,412
Jul 24, 2024
5unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
10 dated events
  1. Mar 20, 2024
    S••• H••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by S• L•••• C•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,112,234
  2. Mar 31, 2023
    S••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by S• L•••• C•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $611,050
  3. Mar 31, 2023
    S••• F••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by S• L•••• C•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,578,591
  4. Sep 1, 2022
    V••••• I••••••• joined Schedule A of S• L•••• C•••••• L•• as Chief Financial Officer
  5. Mar 8, 2022
    S••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S• L•••• C•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,500,000
  6. Mar 8, 2022
    S••• F•••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by S• L•••• C•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $800,000
  7. Aug 25, 2021
    S• L•••• C•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  8. Aug 25, 2021
    S••• F•••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by S• L•••• C•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,710,714
  9. Aug 25, 2021
    S••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by S• L•••• C•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $395,252
  10. Aug 25, 2021
    S• L•••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by S• L•••• C•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $12,661,446
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $36.4M across 8 vehicles
Evidence
44 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedApr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserApr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserJul 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJul 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2021-08-25Jul 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-04-14Apr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-07-24Jul 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveApr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2021-08-25Apr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Jul 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedApr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedJul 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAApr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAJul 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedApr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address••• LockedJul 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJul 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.endurance28.com/portfolio/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.endurance28.com/portfolio/
0 entries read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported8Apr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported8Jul 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$44.7MApr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$36.4MJul 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyutah
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyutah
geography words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsclimate
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsclimate
sector words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.endurance28.com/team/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.endurance28.com/team/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported8Apr 14, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported8Jul 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://s•••••••••.com/Jul 24, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website resolved domainendurance28.com
https://s•••••••••.com/
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website resolved domainendurance28.com
https://s•••••••••.com/
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleEndurance28 – Entrepreneurs first
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleEndurance28 – Entrepreneurs first
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)