The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•• A••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• C••••••

A•• A••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• C••••••

Institutional venture firmNew York City, NYa••••••••.vcSEC venture capital fund adviseremerging manager

venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)

Importance
8
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
100
high
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
28
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New York City, NYa•••••••••.s••.gov
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund advisera•••••••••.s••.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Sep 21, 2026
Private funds reported
unknown
Private fund gross assets
unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
7 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
7 edges, 7 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
A••••••• C••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 22, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
B••••••••• E••••• F••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 22, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
G• V•••••• P•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 22, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
G••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 22, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
J••• C••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 22, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
O•••••• V•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 22, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
S••••• L••• C••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 22, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
2 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
  1. Sep 21, 2026
Classification history
  1. Sep 22, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
12 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedSep 21, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserSep 21, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserSep 21, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
Latest Form ADV filing2026-09-21Sep 21, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
SEC statusACTIVESep 21, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
SEC status effective2026-09-21Sep 21, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
HeadquartersNew York City, NYSep 21, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
Portfolio page••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 22, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsmedia
sector words on the home page
Sep 22, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Sep 21, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
Website••• LockedSep 21, 2026FactSEC IAPD daily compilation report (registered + exempt reporting advisers) and Form ADV Part 1 PDFs
Site titleAll A•••••
title tag
Sep 22, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)