DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / D•• E•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••
D•• E•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••
One of 4 advisers that share e•••••••••.com; the firm is E•••••• C••••••. E•••••• C••••••, D•• E••••••, E•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• I• L•••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
3
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
95
high
Research priority
2
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- George Town, Cayman Islandsadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 190 ELGIN AVENUE, George Town, KY1-9005adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 1 345 945 3727adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- e•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Oct 29, 2018
- Private funds reported
- 0 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- E•••••• C•••••• G•••• H•••••••• L••• (Shareholder Ordinary Shares), E; E•••••• V••••••• A••••• H••••••• L•• (Shareholder Ordinary Shares), E
- business phone
- 1 345 945 3727adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
5 current, 5 departed
D••••• A•••••••
PartnerManagement Committee Member · since May 1, 2006
I••••• C••
PartnerManagement Committee Member · since Apr 1, 2006
A•••• A••••••
PrincipalDirector, Management Committee Member · since Jun 1, 2009
A••• J••••
PrincipalDirector, Management Committee Member · since Jan 1, 2000
M••••••• Z•••• F••••••
PrincipalDirector And Member · since Oct 1, 2009
5 departed (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• G••••••• B•••• · Director · Dec 1, 2014 to Apr 5, 2017 Inference
- E•••• B••••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2014 to Apr 5, 2017 Inference
- I•••• B•••• F•••••• · Director And Member · Oct 1, 2009 to Mar 27, 2014 Inference
- K•••• K••••• E•••••• · Director · Sep 1, 2011 to Mar 26, 2015 Inference
- M••• Y••••• G•••••• · Director · Sep 1, 2011 to Mar 26, 2015 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
8 dated events
- Apr 5, 2017C••••••••• G••••••• B•••• (Director) no longer on Schedule A of D•• E•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••
- Apr 5, 2017E•••• B••••••••• (Director) no longer on Schedule A of D•• E•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••
- Mar 26, 2015M••• Y••••• G•••••• (Director) no longer on Schedule A of D•• E•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••
- Mar 26, 2015K•••• K••••• E•••••• (Director) no longer on Schedule A of D•• E•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••
- Dec 1, 2014C••••••••• G••••••• B•••• joined Schedule A of D•• E•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L•• as Director
- Dec 1, 2014E•••• B••••••••• joined Schedule A of D•• E•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L•• as Director
- Mar 27, 2014I•••• B•••• F•••••• (Director And Member) no longer on Schedule A of D•• E•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••
- Mar 29, 2012D•• E•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
23 observations from 1 source