DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / S••••• G•••• V••••••• L••
S••••• G•••• V••••••• L••
Growth investor · probableNew York, NYs•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviserone firm, 2 filing advisers
This firm files as 2 advisers on s•••••••••.com: S••••• G•••• A•••• M••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
••• Locked
growth or late-stage vehicles only
Importance
14
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
3
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- s•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Oct 10, 2022
- Private funds reported
- 2 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $60.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- ir@saludagrade.comsaludagrade.compublished by the subject
- business email
- info@saludagrade.comsaludagrade.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 646-974-8563adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- growth, early
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported, 1 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••• G•••• A••••••••• L•••••• a•• F•••••• G••••• F••• I• L• | Growth fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $20.0M Oct 10, 2022 | 2 | $36.2M | Dec 11, 2023 |
| S••••• G•••• P••••••••• F••• L• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $13.1M Mar 3, 2021 | 55 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
28 current, 0 departed
B•••• Z••••••••
Board or advisoryStrategic Advisor
R••• C••••
Founder or executiveFounder and Chief Executive Officer
R••• J••••• C••••
Founder or executiveChief Executive Officer · since Jun 1, 2019
A••••• C••
OtherHead of Special Assets
B••• H••••••
OtherHead of Residential
D•• F•••••
OtherHead of Trading Technology
E•••• C••••••••
OtherHead of Transaction Management
G••••• E•••••
OtherManaging Partners
J•• F•••
OtherHead of Partnerships
J•• B••••••
OtherHead of Business Development
K•••• C•••••
OtherHead of CRE
M•••••• C••••••
OtherHead of RTL
R•••• A•••••••
OtherHead of Research
S•••••• S•••••
OtherHead of CRE Credit
U•••• G•••••
OtherHead of Term
B•••• E• B••••••
PartnerPortfolio Manager · since Jun 1, 2019
J••• S••••
PartnerHead of Ventures
P•••••• L•
PartnerCo-Chief Investment Officer
T•••••• C•••
PartnerCo-Chief Investment Officer
W•••••• C•••••••
PartnerManaging Director
A••••• A••••••
Platform and operationsChief Technology Officer
B•••• E•••
Platform and operationsChief Strategy Officer
B•••• B••••••
Platform and operationsChief Risk Officer
D•••••• B••
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer
M••• B••••••
Platform and operationsGeneral Counsel
P•••• S••••••
Platform and operationsHead of Operations
R••• H••••
Platform and operationsChief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
T•••••• E••••• C•••
Platform and operationsCio, Coo & Cco · since Jun 1, 2019
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
5 dated events
- Mar 31, 2022S••••• G•••• A••••••••• L•••••• a•• F•••••• G••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• G•••• V••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $20,000,000
- Mar 31, 2022S••••• G•••• P••••••••• F••• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by S••••• G•••• V••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceS••••• G•••• P••••••••• F••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 2, 2020S••••• G•••• A•••• M•••••••••, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 2, 2020S••••• G•••• P••••••••• F••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• G•••• A•••• M•••••••••, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••• G•••• P••••••••• F••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 2, 2020S••••• G•••• A••••••••• L•••••• a•• F•••••• G••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• G•••• A•••• M•••••••••, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $18,000,000
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Growth investor (probable, 80%, cls-1)growth or late-stage vehicles only
Evidence
26 observations from 2 sources