Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / R•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••

R•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••

Institutional venture firm · probableChicago, ILwebsiteSEC registered investment adviseremerging manager

venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)

Importance
5
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
62
high
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
17
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Chicago, ILadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
123 N. WACKER DRIVE, SUITE 2300, Chicago, IL, 60606adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
312-754-1310adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Apr 17, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$16.2Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$16.2Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
6
business phone
312-754-1310adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
R•••••••• V••••••• F••• •••• L•Feeder or parallelunknownUnknown$0
Mar 26, 2024
0unknownunknown
R•••••••• V••••••• F•••• L•FundunknownUnknown$0
Mar 26, 2024
0unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Sep 13, 2023
    R•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (IA)
  2. Sep 13, 2023
    R•••••••• V••••••• F••• •••• L• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund)
  3. Sep 13, 2023
    R•••••••• V••••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
29 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedApr 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserApr 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2023-09-13Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-04-17Apr 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-26Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusApprovedApr 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2023-10-05Apr 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone312-754-1310Apr 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone312-754-1310Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Employees6Apr 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Employees4Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersChicago, ILApr 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersChicago, ILMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address123 N. WACKER DRIVE, SUITE 2300, Chicago, IL, 60606Apr 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address123 N. WACKER DRIVE, SUITE 2300, Chicago, IL, 60606Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported1Apr 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported2Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$16.2MApr 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$16.2MApr 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$0Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported1Apr 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported2Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://r•••••••••.com/Apr 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)