DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Firms / Loft Growth Partners
Loft Growth Partners
We are devoted to elevating those around us to new heights – helping purpose-driven entrepreneurs grow and their companies become the iconic brands of tomorrow.
growth or late-stage vehicles only
Importance
27
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
5
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Boulder, COadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 1630 30TH ST., STE A-326, Boulder, CO, 80301-1044adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 312-357-1800adviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 8 (8 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $66.8Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- info@loftgrowthpartners.comloftgrowthpartners.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 312-357-1800adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- consumer
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
8 reported, 3 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2x Consumer Products Growth Partners II, LP | Growth fund | 2013 form d first sale | Harvest | $48.8M Mar 29, 2024 | 75 | $31.3M | Sep 12, 2013 |
| 2x Consumer Products Growth Partners III LP | Growth fund | unknown | Unknown | $34.9M Mar 29, 2024 | 51 | $0 of $80.0M | Feb 23, 2018 |
| 2x Consumer Products Growth Partners F2c, LLC | Growth fund | unknown | Unknown | $11.7M Mar 29, 2024 | 17 | unknown | unknown |
| 2x Consumer Products Growth Partners Sbs-E III LP | Growth fund | unknown | Unknown | $6.1M Mar 29, 2024 | 29 | $0 of $80.0M | Feb 23, 2018 |
| 2x Consumer Products Growth Partners Sbs II, LP | Growth fund | unknown | Unknown | $5.7M Mar 29, 2024 | 19 | unknown | unknown |
| 2x Consumer Products Growth Partners F2a, LLC | Growth fund | unknown | Unknown | $3.4M Mar 29, 2024 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| 2x Consumer Products Growth Partners Iii-B LP | Growth fund | unknown | Unknown | $2.0M Mar 29, 2024 | 8 | $0 of $80.0M | Feb 23, 2018 |
| 2x Consumer Products Growth Partners F2e, LLC | Growth fund | unknown | Unknown | $176,948 Mar 29, 2024 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| 2x Consumer Products Growth Partners, LP | Growth fund | unknown | Wound down | $7.5M Mar 25, 2020 | 40 | unknown | unknown |
| 2x Consumer Products Growth Partners S4, LLC | Growth fund | unknown | Wound down | $4.4M Sep 13, 2021 | 24 | unknown | unknown |
| 2x Consumer Products Growth Partners Sbs, LP | Growth fund | unknown | Wound down | $1.2M Mar 25, 2020 | 16 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
Andrew Scott Whitman
PartnerManager · since Sep 1, 2007
Elizabeth Kramer Myslik
PartnerPartner · since Apr 1, 2020
Sharon Marie Kieffer
PartnerManager · since Sep 1, 2011
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
16 dated events
- Feb 1, 20222x Consumer Products Growth Partners S4, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Loft Growth PartnersFund no longer reportedFundsInference2x Consumer Products Growth Partners S4, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 13, 20212x Consumer Products Growth Partners Sbs, LP no longer reported on Form ADV by 2x Cpgp Management Company LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInference2x Consumer Products Growth Partners Sbs, LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 13, 20212x Consumer Products Growth Partners, LP no longer reported on Form ADV by 2x Cpgp Management Company LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInference2x Consumer Products Growth Partners, LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2020Elizabeth Kramer Myslik joined Schedule A of 2x Cpgp Management Company LLC as Partner
- Apr 28, 20182x Consumer Products Growth Partners F2e, LLC first reported on Form ADV by 2x Cpgp Management Company LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $200,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact2x Consumer Products Growth Partners F2e, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 28, 20182x Consumer Products Growth Partners F2a, LLC first reported on Form ADV by 2x Cpgp Management Company LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,394,724Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact2x Consumer Products Growth Partners F2a, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 28, 20182x Consumer Products Growth Partners S4, LLC first reported on Form ADV by 2x Cpgp Management Company LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,366,301Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact2x Consumer Products Growth Partners S4, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 28, 20182x Consumer Products Growth Partners II, LP first reported on Form ADV by 2x Cpgp Management Company LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $37,738,729Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact2x Consumer Products Growth Partners II, LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 28, 20182x Cpgp Management Company LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 28, 20182x Consumer Products Growth Partners Sbs-E III LP first reported on Form ADV by 2x Cpgp Management Company LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact2x Consumer Products Growth Partners Sbs-E III LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 28, 20182x Consumer Products Growth Partners, LP first reported on Form ADV by 2x Cpgp Management Company LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,121,166Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact2x Consumer Products Growth Partners, LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 28, 20182x Consumer Products Growth Partners Sbs, LP first reported on Form ADV by 2x Cpgp Management Company LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,108,525Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact2x Consumer Products Growth Partners Sbs, LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 28, 20182x Consumer Products Growth Partners III LP first reported on Form ADV by 2x Cpgp Management Company LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $33,800,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact2x Consumer Products Growth Partners III LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 28, 20182x Consumer Products Growth Partners Iii-B LP first reported on Form ADV by 2x Cpgp Management Company LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact2x Consumer Products Growth Partners Iii-B LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 28, 20182x Consumer Products Growth Partners Sbs II, LP first reported on Form ADV by 2x Cpgp Management Company LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,417,747Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact2x Consumer Products Growth Partners Sbs II, LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 28, 20182x Consumer Products Growth Partners F2c, LLC first reported on Form ADV by 2x Cpgp Management Company LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,160,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact2x Consumer Products Growth Partners F2c, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Growth investor (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)growth or late-stage vehicles only
Evidence
47 observations from 3 sources