Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / C•••••• F••••••••

C•••••• F••••••••

Micro VC · probableMiami, FLc•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $9.1M across 3 vehicles

Importance
4
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
1
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Miami, FLadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
1200 BRICKELL AVE, SUITE 1950, Miami, FL, 33131adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
7865285889adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Apr 17, 2019
Private funds reported
2 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$9.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
7865285889adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
canada, united states
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
S••••••• V•••••• F••• I• L•Fund2019 adv first reportedMature$8.6M
Apr 17, 2019
1unknownunknown
C•••••• F••• o• F••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Other Private FundunknownUnknown$525,000
Apr 17, 2019
2unknownunknown
F••••••• F••••• I• U•• L•FundunknownFundraisingunknownunknown$0Oct 21, 2025
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Apr 17, 2019
    S••••••• V•••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by C•••••• F•••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,596,394
  2. Mar 25, 2019
    C•••••• F•••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  3. Mar 25, 2019
    C•••••• F••• o• F••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by C•••••• F•••••••• (Other Private Fund), GAV $525,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $9.1M across 3 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $9.1M across 2 vehicles
Evidence
26 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserApr 17, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 17, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2019-03-25Apr 17, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2019-04-17Apr 17, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Apr 17, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone7865285889Apr 17, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://c•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Contact page urlhttps://c•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersMiami, FLApr 17, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address1200 BRICKELL AVE, SUITE 1950, Miami, FL, 33131Apr 17, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formCorporationApr 17, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported2Apr 17, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$9.1MApr 17, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographycanada,united states
geography words on the home page
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographycanada,united states
geography words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographycanada,united states
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographycanada,united states
geography words on the home page
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Apr 17, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://c•••••••••.com/Apr 17, 2019FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleCurate Invest
title tag
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleCurate Invest
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleCurate Invest
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleCurate Invest
title tag
Sep 13, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)